STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,779 this week

Alex Rodrigo (I)


Alex Rodrigo was born on 1988 in Zaragoza, Spain. He is a director, creator and writer, known for "La Casa de Papel (Money Heist)" "Vis a Vis (Locked Up)" (2015/2016), "Libres" (2012), "El Partido" (2015). He is one of the standards of new fiction narrative, specialist in TV series and social content. See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 
list image
a list of 13 people
created 23 Apr 2019
 
a list of 5 people
created 19 Sep 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 28 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Rodrigo's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Money Heist Director
(2017-2020)
El embarcadero Director
(2019-2020)
El Partido Director
(2015-2016)
Un millón Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2020 Veneno (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
 2020 El último show (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.5 (2020)
- Episode #1.2 (2020)
- Episode #1.1 (2020)
 2017-2020 Money Heist (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- 5 minutos antes (2020)
- Bella ciao (2017) ... (as Álex Rodrigo)
 2019-2020 El embarcadero (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2020)
- Episode #2.1 (2020)
- Episode #1.8 (2019)
- Episode #1.6 (2019)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
 2016 Vis a vis (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Líquido (2016) ... (as Álex Rodrigo)
- Patrona de los desesperados (2016) ... (as Álex Rodrigo)
- Pillarse los dedos (2016) ... (as Álex Rodrigo)
 2016 Gente con clase (Short)
 2015 Feel the Groove (Short)
 2014 Un millón (Short)
 2013 Libres (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- El Juicio (2013)
- El Encuentro (2013)
- Cicatrices (2013)
- Los pasaportes (2013)
- El concierto (2013)
 2012/II Happiness (Short)
 2012 Juerga Pro 2 (TV Mini Series)
 2011 100 Calabazas (TV Series)
 2011 Tontaco el último (TV Mini Series)
 2011 Los ojos de Laia (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Alex Rodrigo Rivero | Álex Rodrigo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed