STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,193 this week

Valeriya Gay Germanika


Valeriya Gay Germanika (born on March 1, 1984, Moscow, USSR) - a Russian film director. Guild member of the Filmmakers Union of the Russian Federation. Graduated from the School of Cinematography and Television "Internews" in 2008. General director of the film company "Leosfilm". Was awarded with "Nika" and "Discovery of the Year" awards (2008), ... See full bio »

Movies and TV Shows to Get You in the Holiday Spirit

From Die Hard to The Muppet Christmas Carol, these festive movies and holiday TV episodes are guaranteed to boost your holiday spirit.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 07 Jun 2011
 
a list of 51 people
created 17 Jul 2019
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2013
 
a list of 183 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeriya Gay Germanika's work have you seen?
10 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
(2019)
Yes&Yes Director
(2014)
Devochki Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2019 Miloserdie (Short)
 2018 Bonus (TV Series)
 2018 Night snipers: Diana Arbenina (Video short)
 2017 Popytka revnosti (Short)
 2017 Little Girl: Garik Sukachev (Video short)
 2017 Doverie (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2014 May bands (TV Series)
 2014 Yes&Yes
 2012 Kratkiy kurs schastlivoy zhizni (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2010 Shkola (TV Series)
 2007 Infanta's Birthday (Documentary)
 2006 Malchiki (Short)
 2005 Devochki (Documentary)
 2005 Sisters (Documentary short)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Kinoteatr.doc [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Valeriya Gay-Germanika
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has three children: daughter Oktaviya (b. March 13, 2008) with ex-boyfriend; daughter Severina (b. April 22, 2016) with ex-husband Vadim Lyubushkin; son August Molchanov (b. November 2019) with husband Denis Molchanov.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed