Kristen Quintrall


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 987 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Born and raised in Germany to a military family, Kristen Quintrall attended Flordia State University's film school. Not content to learn just one aspect, Kristen focused her efforts on acting, writing, editing and directing. Upon graduation, she packed her things and moved to Los Angeles. Her first professional job was the head of editorial for ... See full bio »

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 445 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 1150 people
created 26 Mar 2016
 
a list of 14 people
created 02 Feb 2018
 
a list of 126 people
created 20 Oct 2016
 
a list of 4018 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristen Quintrall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2007)
Universal Soldiers Pfc. Kate Riley
(2007)
Supercroc Lt. Henche
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2012-2014 Killer Kids (TV Series documentary) (senior production coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Frenemies & the Reject (2014) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Natural Born Killers (2013) ... (senior production coordinator)
- The Lost Boy and Family Heirloom (2013) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Browning (2012) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Thrill Kill & Poisoned (2012) ... (senior production coordinator)
 2013-2014 On the Rocks (TV Series) (senior production coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Irish Pub Troubles (2014) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Reputation Revamp (2014) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Fight Bar Failure (2013) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Small Town Insecurity (2013) ... (senior production coordinator)
- Texas Transformation (2013) ... (senior production coordinator)
Show Show Actress (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She grew up in Geilenkirchen, Germany. See more »

Nickname:

KQ

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed