No photo available. Represent Howard Goodman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,541 this week

Howard Goodman (III) (1921–2002)

Howard Goodman was born on October 7, 1921 in Alabama, USA. He was an actor, known for Gaither's Pond (1997), A Christmas Homecoming (1993) and Bill & Gloria Gaither Present: Landmark with Their Homecoming Friends (1994). He was married to Vestal Goodman. He died on November 30, 2002 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 18 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Goodman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 Gaither's Pond (TV Series)
Howard Gooseman
- Fish Tales (1999) ... Howard Gooseman (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Happy Goodman
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Happy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed