STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,055 this week

Andrew McMahon (III)


Andrew McMahon was born on September 3, 1982 in Concord, Massachusetts, USA as Andrew Ross McMahon. He is a composer and actor, known for Pete's Dragon (2016), Play the Game (2009) and Dear Jack (2009). He has been married to Kelly Hansch since December 16, 2006. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 88 people
created 07 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew McMahon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Pete's Dragon Soundtrack
(2016)
Play the Game Soundtrack
(2009)
Dear Jack Music Department
(2009)
Soundtrack Composer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2019 Soundtrack (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Track 10: Finale (2019) ... (score composed by)
- Track 9: Margot and Annette (2019) ... (score by)
- Track 8: Gigi and Jean (2019) ... (score by)
- Track 7: Sam and Frank (2019) ... (score by)
- Track 6: Joanna and Eleanor (2019) ... (score by)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jack's Mannequin | Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness

Spouse:

Kelly Hansch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed