STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,493 this week

Richard John Taylor (I)


Meredith Alfred Lytton, known professionally as Richard John Taylor (born 15 June 1985) is a British author, restaurateur and award-winning filmmaker. His works include the films Acceptance (2012) and Leslie (2013). Also a passionate photographer, he studied at Brooklands College in Weybridge, Surrey where he was awarded a Distinction in BTEC ... See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard John Taylor's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Muse Writer
(2019)
Vengeance Writer
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Editor (17 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Meredith King | Alfie Lytton

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Living and working See more »

Nickname:

Sir Richard John See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed