Jarrod Phillips (I) (1971–2021)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,353 this week
Jarrod Phillips was born on November 4, 1971 in Alamosa, Colorado, USA. He was an actor and producer, known for The Biker- A Jarrod Phillips Film, Midsommar (2019) and Hereditary (2018). He was married to Melissa Mae. He died on March 23, 2021 in Heber City Utah, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 49) in Heber City Utah, USA

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

Related News

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hereditary
Tue, Jul 12 5:00 PM PDT on TMC (573)
Hereditary
Tue, Jul 12 8:00 PM PDT on TMC (571)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1704 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 530 people
created 01 Jan 2021
 
a list of 10000 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarrod Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Midsommar Location Management
(2019)
Hereditary Group Leader
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2018 The Outpost (TV Series)
Conspicuous Miner
- The Mistress and the Worm (2018) ... Conspicuous Miner
 2018 Hereditary
Group Leader
 2017 The Landlord (TV Movie)
Paul
 2017 Sharing Christmas (TV Movie)
Chuck
 2017 Small Town Crime
Businessman 3
 2016 The Christmas Project
Mr. Goodman
 2016 Saturday's Warrior
M.C.
 2016 Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2
Penny's Dad
 2015 Christmas Land (TV Movie)
Walter Hayes
 2015 Terrestrial (Short)
Johnny
 2015 Blood & Oil (TV Series)
Roughneck #2
 2014 16 Stones
Gordon
 2014 Stop Pepper Palmer
Mechanic
 2014 Inspired Guns
Johnny The Butcher Rossi
 2013 Friend Request
Mark
 2013 Haunt
Man
 2013 Zombie Hunter
Male Reporter
 2013 Dog Night (Short)
Trucker
 2012 All I've Got
Kyle
 2012 Dr. Fubalous (TV Series)
Movie Gangster
- The Day Before the End (2012) ... Movie Gangster
 2012 Saint Street
JC
 2012 The Last Man(s) on Earth
Henchman
 2012 Shades of Treason
Colonel Segar
 2012 World Famous Hot Wings (Short)
Ralph
 2012 Chick Magnets
Ray
 2011 Capital Punishment (Short)
Officer Chad Reynolds / Peter Johnson
 2011 Utah Flash Mob (TV Series)
Dancer
- Flash Mob: Sundance (2011) ... Dancer
 2010 Revved Up Like a Deuce (Short)
Ronnie
 2010 Numerica (Short)
Noah
 2010 Take (Short)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Location management (9 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 7 Articles | See more »


Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Melissa Mae  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated Best Supporting Actor 2013 Filmed In Utah Awards.

Nickname:

The General

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed