STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,937 this week

Abbey Clancy


Abigail Marie Clancy is a catwalk model and TV personality. She was born in Liverpool on the 10th January 1986 to Geoff and Karen Clancy. She is the eldest of 4 children Sean, John and Elle. Abbey is married to footballer Peter Crouch, they married at Stapleford Park on the 30th June 2011. They have 4 children Sophia 8 years, Liberty 4 years, ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 10 Feb 2016
 
a list of 346 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 152 people
created 05 Sep 2020
 
a list of 5457 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 633 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abbey Clancy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
(2016)
Love Advent Abbey Clancy
(2014-2016)
British Men Behaving Badly Denise Sidebottom
(2014)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2014-2016 Love Advent (TV Series)
Abbey Clancy
- Abbey Clancy (2016) ... Abbey Clancy
- Abbey Clancy (2015) ... Abbey Clancy
- Abbey Clancy (2014) ... Abbey Clancy
 2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
 2014 British Men Behaving Badly (TV Series)
Denise Sidebottom
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Walked the runway for Christian Audigier's "Ed Hardy". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Abby Clancy | Abigail Clancy

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Peter Crouch  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has four children with her husband Peter Crouch: two daughters, Sophia Ruby Crouch (b. March 14, 2011) and Liberty Rose Crouch (b. June 2, 2015), and two sons, Johnny Crouch (b. January 3, 2018) and Jack Crouch (b. June 3, 2019). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed