Nick Dunbar (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 85,571 this week
Trailer
0:16 | Trailer
Nick Dunbar was born on November 10, 1965 in London, England. He is an actor, known for The Insiders Guide to Love (2005), Show of Hands (2008) and Wanted (2016). See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Dunbar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Show of Hands Insomniac
(2008)
Wanted Leonard
(2017)
The Devil's Rock Kreigsmarine
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2020 Almost Paradise (TV Series)
- Pistol Whip (2020)
 2017 Wanted (TV Series)
Leonard
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Leonard
 2011 Devil's Door to Heaven (Short)
 2011 The Devil's Rock
Kreigsmarine
 2009 Paradise Cafe (TV Series)
Mikhael
- Tai's New Friend (2009) ... Mikhael
 2009 Until Proven Innocent (TV Movie)
Prisoner
 2008 Aftershock (TV Movie)
Mirimar Volunteer
 2008 Show of Hands
Insomniac
 2007 My Story (TV Series)
Cameron (2007)
 2005-2006 The Insiders Guide to Love (TV Series)
Roy
- Fallen in Love Lately? (2006) ... Roy
- Can Love Make You Sick? (2005) ... Roy
 2005 Fish Out of Water (Short)
Rowing Man

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicky Dunbar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed