Chris Bartlett (V)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,686 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Christopher Floyd "Chris" Bartlett (born September 3, 1970) is an American actor known for the Jon Favreau-created Star Wars television programs. Bartlett has appeared as featured characters in all seasons of The Mandalorian, The Book of Boba Fett and Obi-Wan Kenobi. It's no secret the he has also played iconic droid See-Threepio for many years on... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 604 people
created 05 Mar 2018
 
a list of 50 people
created 09 Dec 2020
 
a list of 378 people
created 22 Apr 2021
 
a list of 53 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Bartlett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Book of Boba Fett Droid Server / Caskadag on Glavis / Traffic Protocol Droid / UK2-B
(2021-2022)
The Mandalorian Droid Bounty Hunter / Ferryman / Imperial Gunner / RA-7 Droid / RA-7 Droid Performance Artist / Teacher Droid / Zero (Q9-0)
(2019-2020)
The Orville Kaylon
(2019)
Speechless C-3PO
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2021-2022 The Book of Boba Fett (TV Series)
Droid Server / Caskadag on Glavis / Traffic Protocol Droid / ...
- Chapter 6: From the Desert Comes a Stranger (2022) ... Droid Server (uncredited)
- Chapter 5: Return of the Mandalorian (2022) ... Caskadag on Glavis (uncredited)
- Chapter 3: The Streets of Mos Espa (2022) ... Traffic Protocol Droid (uncredited)
- Chapter 2: The Tribes of Tatooine (2022) ... Droid Server (uncredited)
- Chapter 1: Stranger in a Strange Land (2021) ... UK2-B (uncredited)
 2019-2020 The Mandalorian (TV Series)
RA-7 Droid / Imperial Gunner / Teacher Droid / ...
- Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020) ... RA-7 Droid
- Chapter 15: The Believer (2020) ... Imperial Gunner (uncredited)
- Chapter 12: The Siege (2020) ... Teacher Droid
- Chapter 7: The Reckoning (2019) ... RA-7 Droid Performance Artist
- Chapter 6: The Prisoner (2019) ... Zero (Q9-0)
 2019 The Orville (TV Series)
Kaylon
- Identity (2019) ... Kaylon (uncredited)
 2017 Speechless (TV Series)
C-3PO
- S-T--Star W--Wars W--Wars (2017) ... C-3PO (uncredited)
 2015 Good Morning America (TV Series)
C-3PO
- Episode dated 10 April 2015 (2015) ... C-3PO
 2012 A.N.T. Farm (TV Series)
C-3PO
- ScavANTger Hunt (2012) ... C-3PO
 2008 Samuel L. Jackson: An American Cinematheque Tribute (TV Movie documentary)
C-3PO
 2006 Pitching Lucas (Video short)
C-3PO
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

memmo.me

Alternate Names:

Chris F. Bartlett | Christopher Bartlett | Logo Trooper

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Rachel Stasiak Bartlett  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bartlett was the first actor to ever play a Star Wars character on the Disney Channel. He portrayed C-3PO and performed the voice as well. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed