No photo available. Represent Mabel Athena Pantaleon Liriano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,471,748 this week

Mabel Athena Pantaleon Liriano

Mabel Athena Pantaleon Liriano was born on October 25, 1981 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Double Down (2006), The Gleam (2006) and Choose Connor (2007). See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3488 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 23 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mabel Athena Pantaleon Liriano's work have you seen?

Known For

Double Down
Double Down Vanessa
(2006)
The Gleam
The Gleam The Victim
(2006)
Choose Connor
Choose Connor Diner Patron
(2007)
Secretos
Secretos Estela Teja
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2008 Mystery ER (TV Series)
Nurse
- Scared Stiff/Deadly Grind (2008) ... Nurse (as Mabel Pantaleon)
 2007/II Tease (Short)
Teaser
 2007 Choose Connor
Diner Patron (as Mabel Pantaleon)
 2006 Double Down
Vanessa (as Mabel Pantaleon)
 2006 The Gleam
The Victim (as Mabel Pantaleon)
 2006 Secretos (TV Series)
Estela Teja
- Abort the Mission (2006) ... Estela Teja (as Mabel Pantaleon)
 2006 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Nurse Tamika
- Under Siege (2006) ... Nurse Tamika (as Mabel Pantaleon)
 2003/II Red Letter Day (Short)
 2003/I Red Letter Day (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Industrial for Lippincott - Lead - Director Irv Levine See more »


Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

That's an ill ass choke hold...crazy ass headlock, basically. See more »

Trivia:

Became a Published Poet at the age of 10 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Athena See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page