No photo available. Represent Paul Pierce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 232,725 this week

Paul Pierce (III)

Paul Pierce was born on October 13, 1977 in Oakland, California, USA as Paul Anthony Pierce. He is a writer and producer, known for Sneakerheads (2020), Hoops Africa: Ubuntu Matters (2017) and The Jump (2016). He has been married to Julie Landrum since July 17, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 81 people
created 11 May 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 310 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 281 people
created 22 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Pierce's work have you seen?

Known For

Sneakerheads Paul Pierce
(2020)
The Jump Writer
(2017-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2020-2021 The Jump (TV Series) (3 episodes)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had daughter Prianna Lee, with fiancée Julie Landrum, on April 4, 2008. See more »

Nickname:

The Truth

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed