STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,942,089 this week

Sandrine Bailly


Born on 25 November 1979 in Belley, Ain, France, the sunny and always smiling Sandrine Bailly is a former biathlete, one of the most successful and celebrated her country ever produced. Her first year in the sport was 1997 and she made her World Cup debut in 1999. Only one year after her International appearance, on 14 December 2000, Bailly made ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandrine Bailly's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 16 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 14 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2006 Fort Boyard (TV Series)
Herself
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Medals Plaza (2006) ... Herself
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Herself
 2002 OL Salt Lake City 2002 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2006 Olympic bronze medalist in women's 4x6 km biathlon relay event (French team). See more »

Trademark:

Elegant, yet fast ski style See more »

Nickname:

San-San

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed