No photo available. Represent Joe Mauer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,468 this week

Joe Mauer

Joe Mauer was born on April 19, 1983 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA. He has been married to Maddie Bisanz since December 1, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 301 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Mauer's work have you seen?

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball Self - Minnesota Twins Catcher / Self - Minnesota Twins Designated Hitter
(2005-2010)
Prime 9 Self
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2017 ESPN Major League Baseball (TV Series)
Self
 2009-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Changeups (2011) ... Self
- Clutch Hitters (2009) ... Self
 2011 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Self - Telephone Interviewee / Self - Guest
- Episode dated 30 June 2011 (2011) ... Self - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
- Episode dated 16 February 2011 (2011) ... Self - Guest
 2011 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 15 February 2011 (2011) ... Self
 2005-2010 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Minnesota Twins Catcher / Self - Minnesota Twins Designated Hitter
- Anaheim Angels vs. Minnesota Twins (2010) ... Self - Minnesota Twins Catcher
- Texas Rangers vs. Minnesota Twins (2010) ... Self - Minnesota Twins Catcher
- Minnesota Twins vs. Texas Rangers (2009) ... Self - Minnesota Twins Catcher
- Milwaukee Brewers vs. Minnesota Twins (2009) ... Self - Minnesota Twins Catcher
- Boston Red Sox vs. Minnesota Twins (2008) ... Self - Minnesota Twins Catcher
 2010 Homecoming with Rick Reilly (TV Series)
Self
- Joe Mauer (2010) ... Self
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Starting Catcher, Minnesota Twins
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 March 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 7 July 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 July 2006 (2006) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 23 March 2010 (2010) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2011-12) Print ads for Head and Shoulders shampoo. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Spouse:

Maddie Bisanz  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His position in baseball is catcher, but is also a designated hitter. See more »

Trademark:

His side burns See more »

Nickname:

Mauer Power

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed