No photo available. Represent Magdalena Waligórska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,018 this week

Magdalena Waligórska

Magdalena Waligórska was born on January 5, 1981 in Jedrzejów, Swietokrzyskie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Testosteron (2007), Big Love (2012) and Ranczo (2006). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2018 Cosplayers

We celebrate the creepy, cool, and creative Comic-Con cosplayers who put their unique spin on the characters they play. Plus, check out our coverage of San Diego Comic-Con through July 22.

See the incredible looks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 348 people
created 04 Jun 2016
 
a list of 320 people
created 27 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magdalena Waligórska's work have you seen?

Known For

Testosteron
Testosteron Patrycja's friend
(2007)
Big Love
Big Love Blonde
(2012)
Ranczo
Ranczo Wioletka
(2006-2016)
Randka w ciemno
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2009-2018 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Joanna Czarnocka / Blonde
- Wyjazd (2011) ... Joanna Czarnocka
- Milosc Natalii (2009) ... Blonde
 2006-2016 Ranczo (TV Series)
Wioletka
- Ochotnicza straz kobiet (2016) ... Wioletka
- Klauzula sumienia (2016) ... Wioletka
- Edukacyjne dylematy (2016) ... Wioletka
- Depresja biskupa (2016) ... Wioletka
- Wszystko jest teatrem (2016) ... Wioletka
 2015 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Lena Staszczyk
- W ostatniej chwili (2015) ... Lena Staszczyk
 2015 Moje córki krowy
Secretary
 2015 Przypadki Cezarego P. (TV Series)
Zona 'Materaca'
- Ptaki do nieba (2015) ... Zona 'Materaca'
- Pan Materac (2015) ... Zona 'Materaca'
 2006-2015 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Nurse Iza Rutka / Iwona Osiak
- Dmuchac na zimne (2015) ... Nurse Iza Rutka
- Dedykacja (2015) ... Nurse Iza Rutka
- Zdradliwe przyjemnosci (2014) ... Nurse Iza Rutka
- Operacja, której nie bylo (2014) ... Nurse Iza Rutka
- Pocalunek na dobranoc (2013) ... Nurse Iza Rutka
 2014 Antyterapia
Iwona
 2014 Kino (the Cinema) (Short)
Ania
 2014 Prawo Agaty (TV Series)
Zaneta Wilk
- Episode #5.13 (2014) ... Zaneta Wilk
- Episode #5.12 (2014) ... Zaneta Wilk
- Episode #5.9 (2014) ... Zaneta Wilk
 2013 Przyjaciólki (TV Series)
Pregnant Customer
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Pregnant Customer
 2012 Big Love
Blonde
 2011 Los numeros
Girl in bar
 2010 Szpilki na Giewoncie (TV Series)
Sexy Blonde
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Sexy Blonde
 2010 Randka w ciemno
Magda
 2009 Slepy traf (Short)
Amanda
 2008 BrzydUla (TV Series)
Anita Bergman
 2006-2008 Pierwsza milosc (TV Series)
Tatiana / Kaja
- Episode #1.644 (2008) ... Tatiana
- Episode #1.643 (2008) ... Tatiana
- Episode #1.642 (2008) ... Tatiana
- Episode #1.641 (2008) ... Tatiana
- Episode #1.640 (2008) ... Tatiana
 2007 Faceci do wziecia (TV Series)
Dzidzia
- Mów za siebie (2007) ... Dzidzia
 2007 Ranczo Wilkowyje
Wioletka
 2007 Królowie sródmiescia (TV Series)
Patrycja
- Wypadek (2007) ... Patrycja
 2007 Niania (TV Series)
Nurse
- Nasienie zycia (2007) ... Nurse
 2007 Pitbull (TV Series)
Irka
- Episode #2.12 (2007) ... Irka
 2007 Odwróceni (TV Series)
Protocole girl
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Protocole girl
 2007 Testosteron
Patrycja's friend
 2007 Dwie strony medalu (TV Series)
Gasolina's worker
- Odcinek 25 (2007) ... Gasolina's worker (uncredited)
 2006 M jak milosc (TV Series)
Shop assistant
- Episode #1.397 (2006) ... Shop assistant
 2006 U fryzjera (TV Series)
Girl
- Maskotka (2006) ... Girl
 2006 Mrok (TV Series)
Magda
- Temida (2006) ... Magda
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Magda Waligórska
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed