No photo available. Represent Hirofumi Araki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,373,882 this week

Hirofumi Araki (I)

Hirofumi Araki was born on June 14, 1983 in Hyogo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Gekijô ban Enjin sentai gôonjâ VS Gekirenjâ (2009), Tennis no oujisama (2006) and Jûken sentai Gekirenjâ (2007). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hirofumi Araki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2014 Lycoris That Blazes the Earth (Video)
Lau
 2012 Kôkô nyûshi (TV Mini-Series)
Sawamura
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Sawamura
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Sawamura
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Sawamura
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Sawamura
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Sawamura
 2012 Sugarless (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2012)
- Episode #1.10 (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
 2012 The Higashino Keigo Mysteries (TV Mini-Series)
Police inspector
- Reiko & Reiko (2012) ... Police inspector
 2012 X gêmu 2
 2011 Guddo raifu: Arigatou, papa. Sayonara (TV Series)
Ryoji Hosokawa
- Relationship (2011) ... Ryoji Hosokawa
- The person I want to see (2011) ... Ryoji Hosokawa
- A Promise Dad and I Made (2011) ... Ryoji Hosokawa
- My dad's important thing (2011) ... Ryoji Hosokawa
- Am I gonna be admitted to a hospital? (2011) ... Ryoji Hosokawa
 2011 Hebunzu furawâ: The Legend of Arcana (TV Series)
Yuichiro Manaka
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Yuichiro Manaka
 2010 X gêmu
Hideaki Kokubo
 2010 Keishichô keizoku sôsahan (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
 2010 Uchû inusakusen (TV Series) (2010)
 2010 Chîmu bachisuta no eikô (TV Series)
Tsukada Hiroyuki
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... Tsukada Hiroyuki
 2010 Shinsengumi: Peace Maker (TV Series)
Yoshida Toshimaro
- Jihen (2010) ... Yoshida Toshimaro
- Kekkou (2010) ... Yoshida Toshimaro
- Inbou (2010) ... Yoshida Toshimaro
- Higeki (2010) ... Yoshida Toshimaro
- Hakkaku (2010) ... Yoshida Toshimaro
 2010 Hanaoni
Kaki Kitou
 2009 Love Game (TV Series)
Hayato Aoyagi
- Episode #1.13 (2009) ... Hayato Aoyagi
 2009 Goddohando Teru (TV Series)
Nishimura Manabu
- Donna inochi demo zettai sukuttemiseru! (2009) ... Nishimura Manabu
- Vanruhara hôkai... Kieyuku yume (2009) ... Nishimura Manabu
- Mamore! Chiisana inochi no kizuna (2009) ... Nishimura Manabu
- Tensai tôshu no yume o mamore! (2009) ... Nishimura Manabu
- Inochi no rimitto made 10 pun!! (2009) ... Nishimura Manabu
 2009 Bîto rokku rabu
Aki
 2009 Hissatsu shigotonin 2009 (TV Series)
Jiro
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Jiro
 2008 Ashinmetorî
Shinichiro Tatsumi
 2008 Kôshônin (TV Series)
Takashi Sakai
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Takashi Sakai
 2007-2008 Jûken sentai Gekirenjâ (TV Series)
Rio
- Zun zun! Jûken wa, Zutto... (2008) ... Rio
- Saba-saba! Iza ken-dan (2008) ... Rio
- Pika-pika! Ore no michi (2008) ... Rio
- Gawa-gawa! No kioku (2008) ... Rio
- Pikîn! Shukumei no Taiketsu (2008) ... Rio
 2006 Tennis no oujisama
Sadaharu Inui
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is close friends with some of the D-Boys members, including his Gekiranger co-star Hiroki Suzuki.

Nickname:

Arayan

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed