No photo available. Represent Joseph Joyce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 509,188 this week

Joseph Joyce (I)

Joseph Joyce was born on August 8, 1985 in San Diego, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Fate of the Furious (2017), The To Do List (2013) and The House (2017). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Joyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Fate of the Furious Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
The To Do List Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
The House Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Paranormal Activity 4 Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (32 credits)
 2017 Untitled Kourtney Kang Project (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
  Room 104 (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 4 episodes, 2017) (first assistant camera - 3 episodes, 2017)
- My Love (2017) ... (first assistant camera - as Joey Joyce)
- The Fight (2017) ... (second assistant camera - as Joey Joyce)
- Red Tent (2017) ... (second assistant camera - as Joey Joyce)
- Phoenix (2017) ... (first assistant camera - as Joey Joyce)
- Voyeurs (2017) ... (second assistant camera - as Joey Joyce)
 2017/I The House (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2017 The Keepers (TV Mini-Series documentary) (second assistant camera - 1 episode)
- The Murder (2017) ... (second assistant camera - as Joey Joyce)
 2017 The Fate of the Furious (second assistant camera: "a" camera, Los Angeles unit)
 2016 Incarnate (a camera second assistant)
 2016 Modern Family (TV Series) (additional second assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Blindsided (2016) ... (additional second assistant camera)
 2016 The Weeknd Ft. Daft Punk: Starboy (Video short) (second assistant "a" camera)
 2016 Speechless (TV Series) (c camera first assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (c camera first assistant camera)
 2016 Animal Kingdom (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2016 Togetherness (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 4 episodes)
- For the Kids (2016) ... (second assistant camera: b camera)
- Advanced Pretend (2016) ... (second assistant camera: b camera)
- Everybody Is Grownups (2016) ... (second assistant camera: b camera)
- Hotels (2016) ... (second assistant camera: b camera)
 2015/II Life Coach (TV Mini-Series) (second assistant camera - as Joey Joyce, 2015)
 2015/II Amy (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2015 Lifeline (Short) (first assistant "a" camera)
  Faking It (TV Series) (second assistant "a" camera - 15 episodes, 2014) (second assistant camera - 3 episodes, 2014)
- Busted (2014) ... (second assistant "a" camera - as Joey Joyce)
- Karmic Retribution (2014) ... (second assistant "a" camera)
- Zen and the Art of Pageantry (2014) ... (second assistant "a" camera)
- Date Expectations (2014) ... (second assistant "a" camera)
- The Ecstasy and the Agony (2014) ... (second assistant "a" camera)
 2014 Alex of Venice (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2013 The Secret Lives of Dorks (second assistant camera)
 2013 The To Do List (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2012 Paranormal Activity 4 (second assistant camera: "a" camera - as Joey Joyce)
 2012 TalhotBlond (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2012 Sunset Strip (Documentary) (second assistant camera)
 2012 28 Hotel Rooms (dit - as Joey Joyce) / (second assistant camera - as Joey Joyce)
 2011 Damsels in Distress (second assistant camera)
 2011/II Patient Zero (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2010 The Four-Faced Liar (second assistant camera: Los Angeles)
 2009 I Get That a Lot (TV Series) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2008-2009 Cherry Bomb (TV Series) (camera operator - 4 episodes)
- Serial Monogamy (2009) ... (camera operator)
- Breaking Up (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Long Distance Dating (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Gay Marriages (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 Intrusion (Video short) (second assistant camera)
 2008 Fantastic Feelings (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2008/III Frank (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2007 The Faithful (Short) (key grip)
 2006 Sycamore Creek (Short) (first assistant camera)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joey Joyce II | Joey Joyce
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed