Nick Psinakis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 593,295 this week
Trailer
0:29 | Trailer
Nick Psinakis was born on April 18, 1981 in Long Island, New York, USA as Nicholas Paul Psinakis. He is an actor and director, known for J (2017), The Push and Liar's Pendulum (2007). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

The IMDb editors have selected the films they're most excited to see in 2021. Have you added these movies to your Watchlist?

Browse our picks

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Psinakis's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

J Melvin Bell
(2017)
The Push Producer
(2007)
The Adoption Agency Panelist #3
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
  On the Other Hand (Short) (post-production)
The Boss
 2019 My Best Friend's Famous
Sean Reilly
 2019 International Falls
Heath 'the Heckler'
 2017/I Camila (Short)
Bruce
 2017 J (Short)
Melvin Bell
 2016 Hook Man (Short)
Wyatt Banks
 2013 Royal Records (TV Movie)
Chase Reubenstein
 2013 Ganz Girls (TV Series short)
Bryan
- Ride (2013) ... Bryan
 2013 Single Siblings (TV Series)
Sleazy Guido
- More Than Facebook Friends? (2013) ... Sleazy Guido
 2012 Shannon Elizabeth Vs Black Ops (Short)
Stock Broker
 2010 Everything But Suicide (Short)
Jamie Marino
 2010 The Adoption Agency (Short)
Panelist #3
 2005-2008 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Space Olympian / Waiter / Customer
- Michael Phelps/Lil' Wayne (2008) ... Space Olympian (uncredited)
- Peter Sarsgaard/The Strokes (2006) ... Waiter (uncredited)
- Jon Heder/Ashlee Simpson (2005) ... Customer (uncredited)
 2006-2008 All My Children (TV Series)
Audio Person / Vice Cop #1 / Drunk Idiot
- Episode #1.9890 (2008) ... Vice Cop #1
- Episode #1.9889 (2008) ... Vice Cop #1
- Episode #1.9523 (2007) ... Drunk Idiot
- Episode #1.9337 (2006) ... Audio Person
- Episode #1.9336 (2006) ... Audio Person
 2008 Famous (Short)
 2007 Liar's Pendulum
Caputo
 2006 The Dying Light
Michael
 2006 Puccini for Beginners
Athletic Guy (uncredited)
 2006 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Messenger
- Episode #1.12783 (2006) ... Messenger (uncredited)
 2005 Sand (Short)
Tyler
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

P See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed