STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,316 this week

Gennaro Gattuso


Gennaro Gattuso was born on January 9, 1977 in Corigliano Calabro, Calabria, Italy as Gennaro Ivan Gattuso. He is married to Monica Gattuso. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gennaro Gattuso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sfide Himself
(2015)
2006 FIFA World Cup Himself - Italy / Himself
(2006)
2010 FIFA World Cup Himself - Italy
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015 Sfide (TV Series)
Himself
- L'invincibile, Paolo Maldini (2015) ... Himself
- Carlo Ancelotti - Re di coppe (2015) ... Himself
 2012 Me, Myself & Martin Laursen (Documentary short)
Himself
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup (TV Series)
Himself - Italy
- Group F: Slovakia vs Italy (2010) ... Himself - Italy
 2008 2008 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Italy
- Group C: France vs. Italy (2008) ... Himself - Italy
- Group C: Netherlands vs. Italy (2008) ... Himself - Italy
 2008 Gran premio internazionale della TV (TV Series)
Himself - Winner
- 24th Edition (2008) ... Himself - Winner
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Italy / Himself
- Final: Italy vs. France (2006) ... Himself - Italy
- Semi-Finals: Germany vs Italy (2006) ... Himself - Italy
- Round of 16: Italy vs Australia (2006) ... Himself
 2002 2002 FIFA World Cup (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Italy
- Round of 16: South Korea vs Italy (2002) ... Himself - Italy
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In November 2007, he became the father of a boy, Francesco. He and his wife already had a daughter, Gabriela. See more »

Nickname:

Rino See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed