Michael Woxland was born on May 9, 1975 in Whittier, California, USA. He is known for his work on How to Love a Geek, The Broom Wedding (2011) and The Phoenix Project (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Woxland's work have you seen?

Known For

How to Love a Geek Cinematographer
The Broom Wedding Cinematographer
(2011)
The Phoenix Project Cinematographer
(2013)
Bff Cinematographer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (25 credits)
 2016 The Journal of a Chronic Masturbator (Short) (camera operator) / (key grip) (completed)
 2017 Asomatous (camera operator: "b" camera) / (second unit director of photography)
 2016 Ghost Goggles (additional cinematographer) / (gaffer)
 2015 Chocolate City (camera operator: "b" camera) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2015 Sister Code (lamp operator)
 2014 Dating Savannah Love (TV Series) (gaffer - 3 episodes)
- Casa de Juanita (2014) ... (gaffer)
- The First Date (2014) ... (gaffer)
- Pilot (2014) ... (gaffer)
 2012 Forget You (Short) (camera operator)
 2012 Naked Eye (Short) (gaffer)
 2012 Fallback (Short) (pick up director of photography)
 2012 Gang of Roses 2: Next Generation (additional director of photography) / (camera operator: "b" camera) / (director of photography: second unit)
 2011 Amy Alyson Fans (additional cinematographer)
 2011 Brotherly Love (Short) (gaffer)
 2011 Underbelly Blues (camera operator)
 2010 Speel It Show (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (camera operator)
 2009 22 lbs. (Short) (additional cinematographer) / (gaffer)
 2009 Sparkle and Tooter (cinematographer: second unit: opening title sequence)
 2009 Mario's Green House (TV Series) (digital imaging technician - 6 episodes)
- Eyes on the Prize (2009) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Power to the Peebles (2009) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Recycle or Be Recycled (2009) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Troubled Water (2009) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Food for Thought (2009) ... (digital imaging technician)
 2009 Jesse James Is a Dead Man (TV Series) (digital imaging technician - 2009)
 2009 Soul Dance (Short) (camera operator: "a" camera)
 2009 We Are Assyrian (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2009 White Radishes (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2009 Don't Close Your Blinds! (Short) (assistant camera)
 2008 Secret Fridays (TV Series) (camera operator - 8 episodes)
- What Is Problem Here? (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Grab the Shit and Run (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Sexcapades: Part 2 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- Sexcapades: Part 1 (2008) ... (camera operator)
- We'll Take Good Care of Your House (2008) ... (camera operator)
 2008 The Grind (Short) (camera operator: "b" camera)
 2006 September 30, 1955 (Documentary short) (camera operator)
Show Show Cinematographer (29 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mike Woxland
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed