STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87 this week

Tze Chun (I)


Tze Chun was born in 1980 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Children of Invention (2009), Cold Comes the Night (2013) and Gotham (2014). He has been married to Cara McKenney since June 11, 2011. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cold Comes the Night
Sat, Dec 04 8:30 PM PST on KVEADT2 (1286)
Cold Comes the Night
Tue, Dec 07 9:30 AM PST on KVEADT2 (1286)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 16 Oct 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 
a list of 110 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tze Chun's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2009)
(2013)
Gotham Writer
(2016-2019)
Windowbreaker Writer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2020 Little America (TV Series) (teleplay by - 1 episode)
- The Grand Prize Expo Winners (2020) ... (teleplay by)
  Gotham (TV Series) (executive story editor - 15 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (written by - 8 episodes, 2016 - 2019)
- Legend of the Dark Knight: They Did What? (2019) ... (written by)
- Legend of the Dark Knight: Ace Chemicals (2019) ... (written by)
- A Dark Knight: One Bad Day (2018) ... (written by)
- A Dark Knight: A Beautiful Darkness (2018) ... (written by)
  Once Upon a Time (TV Series) (story editor - 15 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 5 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- An Untold Story (2016) ... (story editor)
- Only You (2016) ... (story editor)
- Last Rites (2016) ... (story editor)
- Firebird (2016) ... (story editor)
- Sisters (2016) ... (story editor)
 2013 Cold Comes the Night (written by)
 2010 Futurestates (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Silver Sling (2010) ... (written by)
 2009 Children of Invention (written by)
 2008 Cashmere Mafia (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Dog Eat Dog (2008) ... (written by)
 2007 Cold Feet, Wet Dreams, and the Kitchen Sink (Short) (written by)
 2006 Document (Short) (screenplay)
 2006 Windowbreaker (Short)
 2006 Back to the Front (Short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tze-ngo Chun | The Complications

Spouse:

Cara McKenney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founder of the commercial production company Mass Republic. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed