STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 272,369 this week

DeMarcus Beasley


DeMarcus Beasley was born on May 24, 1982 in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA as DaMarcus Lamont Beasley. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of DeMarcus Beasley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rumbo al Mundial Self - United States
(2003)
(2001)
2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil Self - United States
(2014)
The Team Self
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 The Team (Documentary)
Self
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Series)
Self - United States
- United States - Portugal (2014) ... Self - United States
- Ghana - United States (2014) ... Self - United States
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa (TV Series)
Self - United States
- Group C: United States vs Algeria (2010) ... Self - United States
 2006 2006 FIFA World Cup Germany (TV Series)
Self
 2003 Rumbo al Mundial (TV Series)
Self - United States
- Amistoso 2003: USA vs. Argentina (2003) ... Self - United States
 2001 FIFA U-20 World Cup 2001 (TV Series)
Self - USA
- Chile vs. United States (2001) ... Self - USA
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

American soccer player

Nickname:

Gumby See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed