Peter Lanzani


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,748 this week
Peter Lanzani was born on August 24, 1990 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina as Juan Pedro Lanzani Vargas. He is an actor and director, known for The Clan (2015), 4x4 (2019) and Un gallo para Esculapio (2017). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 19 Jan 2019
 
a list of 34 images
created 17 Aug 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Jun 2011
 
a list of 107 people
created 17 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Lanzani's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Clan Alejandro Puccio
(2015)
4x4 Ciro
(2019)
Un gallo para Esculapio Nelson 'Berenjena' / Nelson
(2017-2018)
Casi ángeles Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier / Thiago
(2007-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
  Valle de Lobos (announced) (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2022 Argentina, 1985 (post-production)
Luis Moreno Ocampo
 2021 Maradona: Blessed Dream (TV Series documentary)
Jorge Cyterszpiler / Jorge Cyterspiler / Jorge Cyterszpiller
- Libre (2021) ... Jorge Cyterspiler
- Vesubio (2021) ... Jorge Cyterszpiler
- Promesa (2021) ... Jorge Cyterszpiller
- Roto (2021) ... Jorge Cyterszpiler
- Sudaca (2021) ... Jorge Cyterszpiler
 2021 The Kingdom (TV Series)
Tadeo Vázquez
- For the Good of the Republic (2021) ... Tadeo Vázquez
- The Osorio File (2021)
- Bastards (2021)
 2021 Quase Anjos: Edição Especial (TV Series)
Tiago
 2019 4x4
Ciro
 2019 Ojota Spot De Unicef E Inadi (Video short)
 2017-2018 Un gallo para Esculapio (TV Series)
Nelson 'Berenjena' / Nelson
- Mugre (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- Sin bandera (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- TNT (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- Índigo (2018) ... Nelson 'Berenjena'
- Fatal Destini (2018)
 2018 El Angel
Miguel Prieto
 2017 The Unseen
Pedro
 2017 You Only Live Once
Leonardo Andrade
 2016 La Leona (TV Series)
Brian Miller
- Episode #1.49 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.46 (2016) ... Brian Miller
- Episode #1.45 (2016) ... Brian Miller
 2016 Hypersomnia
Rino
 2015 The Clan
Alejandro Puccio
 2013-2014 Aliados (TV Series)
Noah
- Aislados (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Madre, Padre, Tutor o Encargado (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Lo Que Siento (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Inconscientes (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- La Sequía (2014) ... Noah (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2014 Quase Anjos: A Série (TV Series)
Thiago Bedoya Aguero
- Piloto (2014) ... Thiago Bedoya Aguero (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2012 Candy Love (TV Series)
Fede
- Episode #1.59 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.58 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.57 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.55 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.56 (2012) ... Fede (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2012 The Chairwoman (TV Mini Series)
Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.32 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.31 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.30 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.29 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
- Episode #1.28 (2012) ... Eliseo Lacroix
 2011 When You Smile (TV Series)
Germán O'Toole
- La última cena (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Bonus Track (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Happy End (2011) ... Germán O'Toole (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 2007-2010 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier / Thiago
- La llave de tus recuerdos (2010) ... Thiago
- El muro (2010) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Bla bla bla (2009) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Trampas al solitario (2009) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- En un segundo (2009) ... Santiago Bedoya Agüero Blaquier (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
 -2006 Chiquititas sin fin (TV Series)
Tabano / Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez
- Episode #1.69 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.68 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.67 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.66 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
- Episode #1.65 (2006) ... Nicolás 'Tabano' Ramírez (as Juan Pedro Lanzani)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teen Angels | Juan Pedro Lanzani

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with Tini Stoessel (2013-2015). See more »

Trademark:

Mole on his left cheek

Nickname:

Peter

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed