No photo available. Represent Arturo Gatti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,900 this week

Arturo Gatti (1972–2009)

Arturo Gatti was born on April 15, 1972 in Calabria, Italy. He was an actor, known for Breaking Point (2009), Welcome to the Family: A Mob Film (2013) and HBO Boxing (1973). He was married to Amanda Rodrigues. He died on July 11, 2009 in Porto de Galinhas, Pernambuco, Brazil. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arturo Gatti's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009)
HBO Boxing Self
(1997-2007)
(1996-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Welcome to the Family: A Mob Film
Arturo Gatti
 2009 Breaking Point
T-Bar
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1996-2018 HBO Boxing After Dark (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 December 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 18 May 2002 (2002) ... Self
- Episode dated 22 August 1998 (1998) ... Self
- Episode dated 22 February 1997 (1997) ... Self
- Episode dated 23 March 1996 (1996) ... Self
 2000-2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 1 April 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 8 September 2000 (2000) ... Self
 1997-2007 HBO Boxing (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 12 December 1998 (1998) ... Self
- Episode dated 22 February 1997 (1997) ... Self
 2006 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.164 (2006) ... Self
 1997 Lennox Lewis vs. Andrew Golota (TV Special short)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2013 Legendary Nights (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Tale of Gatti-Ward (2013) ... Self
 2011 Tout le monde en parle (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 20 March 2011 (2011) ... Self
 2010-2011 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 February 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 14 January 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 28 August 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 2 July 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2007 The Contender (TV Series)
Self - Fighter
- No Turning Back (2007) ... Self - Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Spouse:

Amanda Rodrigues  (his death)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Guest of honor at New York Jet great Wayne Chrebet's upscale restaurant premiere across from Hofstra University and the New York Jets Headquarters on Long Island, New York. The opening included over 400 guests, current and former NFL players, and members of the media. See more »

Nickname:

Thunder

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed