No photo available. Represent Ann Delikat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,806,965 this week

Ann Delikat (1905–1998)

Ann Delikat was born on October 6, 1905 in Centerville, California, USA as Helen Wills Moody. She was an actress, known for Folies Bergère de Paris (1935). She was married to Aiden Roark and Frederick Moody. She died on January 1, 1998 in Carmel, California. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Delikat's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1935 Folies Bergère de Paris
Ensemble (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Known better as Helen Wills Moody, the international tennis champion.

Nickname:

Queen Helen See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed