Sam Daly (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,482 this week
Sam Daly was born on March 24, 1984 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Bull (2016), Bel-Air (2022) and The Office (2005). He has been married to Marissa Bataille since 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Modern Family
Halloween 4: The Revenge of Rod Skyhook (S8, Ep5)
Mon, May 30 12:00 AM PDT on E (051)
The Office
Happy Hour (S6, Ep21)
Mon, May 30 4:30 PM PDT on COMEDY (067)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 22 Oct 2013
 
a list of 5751 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 853 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 475 people
created 22 Aug 2018
 
a list of 703 people
created 01 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Daly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bull Bradley Lena
(2022)
Bel-Air Coach Johnson
(2022)
The Office Matt
(2009-2010)
Hunters Ron Davis
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
  Birds, Bees, and Threes (Short) (completed)
Andy Hudson
 2022 Bull (TV Series)
Bradley Lena
- Silent Killer (2022) ... Bradley Lena
- Family Matters (2022) ... Bradley Lena
- Frontotemporal (2022) ... Bradley Lena
- False Positive (2022) ... Bradley Lena
 2022 Playing Through
Richard Whatling
 2022 Bel-Air (TV Series)
Coach Johnson
- Yamacraw (2022) ... Coach Johnson
- Keep Ya Head Up (2022) ... Coach Johnson
 2021 5150 (TV Short)
MIP Police Officer #1
 2020/II Fatale
Officer Stallman
 2020 Death in Texas
Dr. Perkins
 2020 Heart Baby Eggplant (TV Series)
Boyfriend
- Nightmare (2020) ... Boyfriend
- Cockblocked (2020) ... Boyfriend
- Dick Pics (2020) ... Boyfriend
- Morning After (2020) ... Boyfriend
 2020 Cut Throat City
O'Malley
 2020 Allan the Dog
Matt
 2020 Hunters (TV Series)
Ron Davis
- The Great Ole Nazi Cookout of '77 (2020) ... Ron Davis
 2019 Catching Up
Brad Hamilton
 2019 The Magicians (TV Series)
Harcourt Caan
- No Better to Be Safe Than Sorry (2019) ... Harcourt Caan
- The Secret Sea (2019) ... Harcourt Caan
 2019 NCIS (TV Series)
Virginia St. PD Officer Dale Moseby
- Perennial (2019) ... Virginia St. PD Officer Dale Moseby
 2019 Before You Know It
Damien
 2014-2019 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Win Barrington
- Family Separation: Part 2 (2019) ... Win Barrington
- Family Separation: Part 1 (2018) ... Win Barrington
- Breakout Capacity (2016) ... Win Barrington
- Collateral Damage (2014) ... Win Barrington
 2018 Glimpse (TV Series)
Peter (2017)
- Sparky (2018) ... Peter (2017)
 2018 Office Uprising
Marcus Gantt
 2017 Eulogilia (Short)
Beckett Murray
 2016 Mark Lembeck Technique (TV Series)
John
- Pilot ... John
 2016 Modern Family (TV Series)
Vader's Dad
- Halloween 4: The Revenge of Rod Skyhook (2016) ... Vader's Dad
 2016/I Occupied (Short)
Scott
 2016/I Submerged
Shane
 2016 Black Road
Dylan
 2015 Tail (Short)
Chad
 2015 The Astronaut Wives Club (TV Series)
Henry
- Landing (2015) ... Henry
 2015 Bad Guys (TV Movie)
Josh
 2015 L.A. Beer (TV Series)
David
- Glendale Grope (2015) ... David
- Hollywood Hoax (2015) ... David
- IPA P.I. (2015) ... David
- Fairfax Beer Fast (2015) ... David
- Straight Up Shandy (2015) ... David
 2015 The Escort
Finance Guy
 2015 Impress Me (TV Series)
Ryan Bryant
- Do What You Do Best (2015) ... Ryan Bryant
- The Worst Impression (2015) ... Ryan Bryant
 2015 52 Ways to Break Up (TV Series)
Handsome
- #5- Say It First (2015) ... Handsome
 2014 Total Ghostage (Short)
Dig Zenith
 2013-2014 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Justin / Milo
- Straight Outta Cleveland (2014) ... Justin
- The Proposal (2013) ... Milo
 2014 Longmire (TV Series)
Noel
- In the Pines (2014) ... Noel
 2014 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Stan Shaw
- Who's Your Daddy (2014) ... Stan Shaw
- Pilot (2014) ... Stan Shaw
 2014 Murder101
Thomas Reid
 2014 After Darkness
Brian
 2013 Baby Shower (Short)
Sean
 2013 Merryland (TV Movie)
Jim
 2013 On the Rocks (TV Series)
David
- Bitter Ale (2013) ... David
- Old Fashioned (2013) ... David
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Jack Hastings
- Time Will Tell (2013) ... Jack Hastings
 2013 Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (Video)
Superman (voice)
 2013 Redwood Highway
Buck
 2013/I Waking
Harry
 2013 Bang.com (Short)
Sam
 2012 Public Law (Short)
Captain Briggs
 2012 Reynolds (Short)
Interviewer
 2012 The Flipside (TV Series short)
- Time Travel App (2012)
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Sam
- It's All Fun and Games (2012) ... Sam
 2012 Ben and Kate (TV Series)
Kate's Boyfriend
- Pilot (2012) ... Kate's Boyfriend
 2012 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Al O'Grady
- Sweetie Pies & Sweaty Palms (2012) ... Al O'Grady
 2012 LA'd (TV Series)
Mr. Perfect
- Perfect (2012) ... Mr. Perfect
 2012 Red Tails
Prisoner 2
 2009-2010 The Office (TV Series)
Matt
- Happy Hour (2010) ... Matt
- St. Patrick's Day (2010) ... Matt
- Secret Santa (2009) ... Matt
 2009 Apology Day (Short)
Kenny
 2008 The Unit (TV Series)
Waiter
- Shadow Riders (2008) ... Waiter
 2008 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Will
- Piece of My Heart (2008) ... Will
 2004 Bereft
Kenny
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Old Sam

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Marissa Bataille  (1 child)

Parents:

Tim Daly
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephew of Tyne Daly. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed