STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,072 this week

Maddalena Corvaglia


Maddalena Corvaglia was born on January 12, 1980 in Galatina, Italy. She is an actress, known for Camera Café (2003), Le strade di Max (2013) and Ciao Darwin (1998). She was previously married to Stef Burns. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 431 people
created 19 Aug 2021
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 3170 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2299 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maddalena Corvaglia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Camera Café Actress
(2011)
(2013)
Ciao Darwin Self - Integratori / Self - Veline
(2003-2016)
Top Dieci Self
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2021 Game of Games - Gioco Loco (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Self
 2021 Affari tuoi - Viva gli sposi! (TV Series)
Self
- 30 gennaio 2021 (2021) ... Self
 2020 Top Dieci (TV Series)
Self
- 26 giugno 2020 (2020) ... Self
 2016-2018 Paperissima Sprint (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Episode #25.1 (2018) ... Self - Host
- Episode #23.1 (2017) ... Self - Host
- Episode #21.1 (2016) ... Self - Host
 2018 Verissimo (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 May 2018 (2018) ... Self
 2018 Emigratis (TV Series)
Self
 2017 La notte di Vasco (TV Special)
Self
 2003-2016 Ciao Darwin (TV Series)
Self - Integratori / Self - Veline
- Misti: Integratori contro Bucatini (2016) ... Self - Integratori
- Donne: Veline contro Intellettuali (2003) ... Self - Veline
 2014 Una voce per Padre Pio 2014 - 15a edizione (TV Special)
Self - Co-Host
 2013 Una voce per Padre Pio 2013 - 14a edizione (TV Special)
Self - Co-Host
 2012 Una voce per Padre Pio... Nel mondo, 1a edizione (TV Special)
Self - Co-Host
 2012 Scherzi a parte (TV Series)
 2007-2009 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #16.16 (2009) ... Self
- Episode #16.6 (2008) ... Self
- Episode #15.31 (2008) ... Self
- Episode #15.15 (2007) ... Self
 2007 Balls of Steel (TV Series)
Self - Co-Host
 2007 TRL Italy Awards 2007 (TV Special)
Self
 1988 Striscia la Notizia (TV Series)
Velina (1999 / 2002)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on Vasco Rossi's video "Stammi vicino" with her husband Stef Burns. See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Spouse:

Stef Burns  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime companion of Enzo Iacchetti. They ended their relationship in early 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Maddi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed