No photo available. Represent Daniel Braga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,934,684 this week

Daniel Braga (I)

Daniel Braga was born on November 16, 1972 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Daniel Medeiros Braga. He is an actor, known for Homem Livre (2017), Brasília 18% (2006) and Caras & Bocas (2009). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Braga's work have you seen?

Known For

Homem Livre Homem no Bar
(2017)
Brasília 18% Carlinhos
(2006)
Caras & Bocas Gerente do Flat
(2009-2010)
O Abajour Moby
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Fala Sério, Mãe!
Geraldo
 2017 Praça Paris
Seu Valdemar
 2017 Homem Livre
Homem no Bar
 2016 Magnífica 70 (TV Series)
Dorival
- A Grua (2016) ... Dorival
 2015 O Grande Gonzalez (TV Series)
Chefe da Mafia 1
- O Dono da Casa de Festas (2015) ... Chefe da Mafia 1
 2011 O Abajour
Moby
 2009-2010 Caras & Bocas (TV Series)
Gerente do Flat
- Episode #1.227 (2010) ... Gerente do Flat
- Episode #1.212 (2009) ... Gerente do Flat
- Episode #1.175 (2009) ... Gerente do Flat
- Episode #1.156 (2009) ... Gerente do Flat
 2006 Brasília 18%
Carlinhos
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dadá

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed