No photo available. Represent Alejandro Quintana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,813,900 this week

Alejandro Quintana (II)

Alejandro Quintana was born on December 3, 1985 in Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico. He is known for his work on Dwink (2009), References (2010) and Red Corvette (2009). See full bio »

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alejandro Quintana's work have you seen?

Known For

Dwink Cinematographer
(2009)
References Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Red Corvette Camera and Electrical Department
(2009)
Don't Cry Cinematographer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (16 credits)
 2010 References (assistant camera)
 2009 Worst Case Scenario (Short) (assistant camera) / (grip)
 2009 Eleanor Rigby (Short) (assistant camera) / (gaffer)
 2009 The Killing Hour (Short) (assistant camera)
 2009 Blood Guardian (assistant camera)
 2009 Red Corvette (assistant camera)
 2008 I Will Kill (Short) (assistant camera) / (key grip)
 2008 Teller (Short) (assistant camera)
 2008 Crimes Against Man (Short) (assistant camera) / (gaffer) / (key grip)
 2008 Jack and Diane (Short) (assistant camera) / (gaffer)
 2008 Cringe (Short) (assistant camera) / (gaffer)
 2007 Star Power (assistant camera) / (key grip) / (still photographer)
 2007/II Asylum (Short) (key grip)
 2007 Snake Piss Poison (Short) (grip) / (still photographer)
 2006/I Distorted Reality (Short) (key grip)
 2006 Damn Shame (Short) (key grip)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alex Quintana
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed