Christopher Dane


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,157 this week
Demo Reel
2:35 | Demo Reel
Christopher Dane is an actor and writer, known for Ren (2016), EastEnders (1985) and Born of Hope (2009). See full bio »

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 39 people
created 01 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1203 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 8148 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Dane's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ren Karn
(2016)
EastEnders Jorgen Christensen
(2016-2017)
Born of Hope Arathorn
(2009)
Being Sold John Foster
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
  Annika (TV Series) (filming)
Per Gunderson
- Episode #1.2 ... Per Gunderson
  Outsiders (Short) (post-production)
The Director
  Once One (TV Movie) (completed)
Baldin
 2021 Red Sandra
Dr. Nissen
 2020 Ultimate Zombie Feast
General Frank Marshall
 2020 The Unfamiliar
Ethan Cormack
 2019 Star Wars: Origins (Short)
Additional VO
 2019 The Unseen World: The Crown of Thorns (TV Mini-Series)
The Man in Grey
- A Destiny Revealed (2019) ... The Man in Grey
 2019 Grid (Video Game)
Race Engineer
 2019 Gentleman Jack (TV Series)
Court Announcer
- Are You Still Talking? (2019) ... Court Announcer (uncredited)
 2019 Home (TV Series)
Oliver
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Oliver
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Oliver
 2019 The Birdcatcher
Announcer (voice)
 2018 Two Tramps and a Tin of Tuna (TV Mini-Series)
Bernie
- Beyonce (2018) ... Bernie
- Happy Days (2018) ... Bernie
- Tuna? (2018) ... Bernie
- The Ticket (2018) ... Bernie
- Best Laid Plans (2018) ... Bernie
 2018 Doctors (TV Series)
Paul Marsh
- Blood, Sweat and Tears (2018) ... Paul Marsh
 2016-2017 EastEnders (TV Series)
Jorgen Christensen
- Episode dated 24 August 2017 (2017) ... Jorgen Christensen
- Episode dated 29 May 2017 (2017) ... Jorgen Christensen
- Episode dated 16 May 2017 (2017) ... Jorgen Christensen
- Episode dated 4 May 2017 (2017) ... Jorgen Christensen
- Episode dated 2 February 2017 (2017) ... Jorgen Christensen
 2017/II Riot
Harry
 2017 The Halcyon (TV Series)
Alistair Briggs
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Alistair Briggs
 2016 Ren (TV Series)
Karn
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Karn
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Karn
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Karn
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Karn
 2016 147 Feet (Short)
 2016 Beyond the Trees (Short)
Brady
 2015 Bron/Broen (TV Series)
Läkare - Læge
- Episode #3.3 (2015) ... Läkare - Læge
 2015 Four Warriors
Richard
 2015 Two Down
The Actor
 2014 Turn Around When Possible (Short) (voice)
 2014 Doctor Who (TV Series)
McKean
- Kill the Moon (2014) ... McKean
 2014 Book 1 (Short)
The Husband
 2014 Echoes of the Void (Short)
Adam
 2013 The List
Smith
 2013 T-Police Field (Short)
Police Officer
 2013 Through the Eyes of Men (Video short)
Barnes
 2013 Baptism Spec (Short)
Ed Mallory
 2013 Vikings (TV Series)
Condemned Man
- Rites of Passage (2013) ... Condemned Man (voice, uncredited)
 2013 Call the Midwife (TV Series)
Captain Bjorgsen
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Captain Bjorgsen
 2012 Private Peaceful
Rifleman
 2012 Rustlers (Short)
Deke
 2012 The Last Cowboy (Short)
Priest
 2012/I Out of the Woods (Short)
Chris
 2011 Shells (Short)
'A'
 2011 Washed Up (TV Movie)
Hayden Weathers
 2011 Being Sold
John Foster
 2011/II Frontman
Stan
 2010 Deserter (Short)
Schmidt
 2010 The Woman in the Red Dress (Short)
The Detective
 2010 Zomblies
General Frank Marshall
 2009 Born of Hope
Arathorn
 2009 The Butterfly Tattoo
Inspector Fletcher
 2008 The Chess Player (Short)
McKinloch
 2008 Dark Rage
Paul
 2007 Blood on His Hands (Short)
Police Officer
 2007 Prisoner of War (Short)
The Officer
 2007/I The Horsemen (Short)
Pestilence / Famine / Death / ...
 2006/II Martyr
Lucifer
 2006/I Black Box (Short)
Scott
 2006 Death Doesn't Live Here Anymore (Short)
Death
 2006 Into the Darkness (Short)
Michael
 2005 Covert Encounters (Short)
Jockstern
 2004 Agata and the Storm
Danish Delegate (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Sporlight

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Christopher was pitted against Guy Pearce in the 'Best Supporting Actor' category at the Bilbao Web Fest 2016. Guy Pearce appeared in one episode of 'The Wizards of Aus' and Christopher in four episodes in 'Ren: The Girl With the Mark'. See more »

Nickname:

LWK

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed