No photo available. Represent Deepak Chetty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 317,125 this week

Deepak Chetty

Deepak Chetty was born as Deepak Joshua Chetty. He is known for his work on Hard Reset (2016), The Love Inside (2015) and Lazer Team (2015). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deepak Chetty's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Hard Reset Visual Effects
(2016)
The Love Inside Cinematographer
(2015)
Lazer Team Visual Effects
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (20 credits)
 2019 Gen: Lock (TV Series) (compositor - 7 episodes)
- It Never Rains... (2019) ... (compositor)
- The Only Me I Know (2019) ... (compositor)
- The Best Defense (2019) ... (compositor)
- Training Daze (2019) ... (compositor)
- Second Birthday (2019) ... (compositor)
 2018/II Fetish (Short) (visual effects supervisor)
 2017 Mr. Roosevelt (visual effects artist)
 2017 Discreet (visual effects)
 2016 The Golden Rut (vfx consultant)
 2016 Buttercup (Short) (visual effects)
 2016/II Hard Reset (Short) (digital effects) / (visual effects)
 2015 Lazer Team (graphics) / (vfx editor)
 2013 Uncanny Valley (Short) (visual effects artist)
 2013 Tears at Dawn (Short) (digital effects)
 2012 Vultures of Tibet (Documentary short) (digital effects) / (visual effects artist)
 2011 Ace in the Hole (Short) (digital effects)
 2011/II Mother's Day (Short) (visual effects)
 2010/III Dreamer (Documentary short) (digital effects)
 2010 The Carolyn Jackson Story (Documentary short) (digital effects)
 2010 Blank City (Documentary) (visual effects artist)
 2009 WayPoint Namibia (Documentary short) (digital effects)
 2009 American Faust: From Condi to Neo-Condi (Documentary) (visual effects artist) / (visual effects supervisor)
 2008 Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired (Documentary) (motion graphics artist)
 2007 Twilight Blind (Short) (visual effects artist)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Deech

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed