No photo available. Represent Marcella Valente? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,794 this week

Marcella Valente

Marcella Valente was born on November 5, 1984 in Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Beleza Pura (2008), Malhação (1995) and Cama de Gato (2009). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 196 people
created 17 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcella Valente's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
Malhação Carmem
(2015)
Cama de Gato Suzana
(2009-2010)
Belíssima Cris Moura / Cris
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2016 Haja Coração (TV Series)
Larissa dos Santos Gutierrez Menezes Aguiar / Larissa / Larrisa / ...
- Episode #1.138 (2016) ... Larissa
- Episode #1.137 (2016) ... Larissa
- Episode #1.136 (2016) ... Larissa
- Episode #1.135 (2016) ... Larissa
- Episode #1.131 (2016) ... Larissa
 2015 Malhação (TV Series)
Carmem
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2015) ... Carmem
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2015) ... Carmem
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2015) ... Carmem
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2015) ... Carmem
- Seu Lugar no Mundo (2015) ... Carmem
 2015 Hunger for Love (Short)
Sophie the Feijoada
 2013 Além do Horizonte (TV Series)
Júlia
 2012 Avenida Brasil (TV Series)
Renata
- Episode #1.179 (2012) ... Renata (credit only)
- Episode #1.178 (2012) ... Renata (credit only)
- Episode #1.177 (2012) ... Renata (credit only)
- Episode #1.176 (2012) ... Renata (credit only)
- Episode #1.175 (2012) ... Renata (credit only)
 2010 Passione (TV Series)
Francesca
- Episode #1.107 (2010) ... Francesca
- Episode #1.106 (2010) ... Francesca
- Episode #1.105 (2010) ... Francesca
- Episode #1.102 (2010) ... Francesca
- Episode #1.101 (2010) ... Francesca
 2009-2010 Cama de Gato (TV Series)
Suzana
- Episode #1.161 (2010) ... Suzana
- Episode #1.160 (2010) ... Suzana
- Episode #1.159 (2010) ... Suzana
- Episode #1.158 (2010) ... Suzana
- Episode #1.157 (2010) ... Suzana
 2008 Beleza Pura (TV Series)
Bia
- Episode #1.165 (2008) ... Bia
- Episode #1.164 (2008) ... Bia
- Episode #1.163 (2008) ... Bia
- Episode #1.162 (2008) ... Bia
- Episode #1.157 (2008) ... Bia
 2007 Eterna Magia (TV Series)
Joyce
- Episode dated 2 November 2007 (2007) ... Joyce
- Episode dated 1 November 2007 (2007) ... Joyce
- Episode dated 31 October 2007 (2007) ... Joyce
- Episode dated 30 October 2007 (2007) ... Joyce
- Episode dated 24 October 2007 (2007) ... Joyce
 2006 Belíssima (TV Series)
Cris Moura / Cris
- Episode #1.219 (2006) ... Cris
- Episode #1.218 (2006) ... Cris
- Episode #1.217 (2006) ... Cris Moura
- Episode #1.214 (2006) ... Cris Moura
- Episode #1.213 (2006) ... Cris Moura
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcela Valente
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed