Gene Fallaize


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,258 this week
Gene Fallaize is a British film Director, and owner of production company Cupsogue Pictures. Gene was born in Kettering, England, on November 16 1984, and moved to the Island of Guernsey in the English Channel at the age of four with his parents. He started his entertainment career in radio broadcasting at the age of 14 as on-air personality at ... See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gene Fallaize's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cain Hill Producer
(2017)
(2011)
Beneath Producer
(2022)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
  Venus (executive producer) (announced)
  Dudley (executive producer) (pre-production)
  The Beast of Jersey (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2022 The Fearway (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2022 Beneath (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2017 Cain Hill (executive producer)
 2016 Taking Care of Business (producer)
 2015 Contact Lost (Short) (executive producer)
 2014 The Woods of Daemar (Short) (executive producer)
 2013 When the Devil Calls (Short) (executive producer)
 2013/I Mistaken (executive producer)
 2012/II The Extraction (Short) (executive producer)
 2012/IV Fractured (Short) (producer)
 2011 Superman: Requiem - Premiere Special (Video documentary short) (executive producer)
 2011 The Last Seven (associate producer)
 2011 John/Simon (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Tom Toal: On the Scrapheap (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 Ari (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Yoghurt (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 Level Playing Field (Short) (producer)
 2009 Broken Silence (Video short) (executive producer)
 2008 The Making of 'Monkeyshine' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2008 Monkeyshine (producer)
 2008 8ight Limbs (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio presenter - Various - 1997-2006 See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Interviews | 3 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Graham Pitt

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Victoria Fallaize  (separated)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Nobody is perfect for everyone, but everyone is perfect for someone. See more »

Trivia:

Owner of production company Cupsogue Pictures. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently works with Tony Cook See more »

Nickname:

G

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed