Jon Cor


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,287 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Jon Cor is a thirty-something-year-old living in Vancouver, BC. He booked his first audition for a major film franchise while courting multiple agencies at the end of the second year of the Theater Arts and Performance program at Fanshawe College in London, ON. Since then, he has gone on to win increasingly key, diverse, and demanding roles in ... See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Boy She Met Online
Mon, Apr 19 12:00 PM PDT on LMN (630)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 13 Aug 2018
 
a list of 67 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 214 people
created 20 Jul 2019
 
a list of 2278 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 672 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Cor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shadowhunters Hodge Starkweather
(2016-2017)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
  Love at the Ranch (TV Movie) (post-production)
Hank Clybourne
 2021 The Flash (TV Series)
Mark Blaine / Chillblaine
- Growing Pains (2021) ... Mark Blaine / Chillblaine
 2021 Riddle Me Dead (TV Movie)
Hunter Hall
 2021 The Valentine Competition (TV Movie)
Jack
 2020 Cross Country Christmas (TV Movie)
Daryl
 2020 Christmas on the Vine (TV Movie)
Tyler
 2020 The Babysitter (TV Movie)
Tom Paine
 2018-2019 Lost in Space (TV Series)
Resolute Officer
- Echoes (2019) ... Resolute Officer
- Resurrection (2018) ... Resolute Officer (uncredited)
- Infestation (2018) ... Resolute Officer
 2019 Picture a Perfect Christmas (TV Movie)
David
 2019 Goliath
Garrett Walker
 2019 Beast Within
Yannick
 2019 Picture Perfect Mysteries (TV Series)
Greg Adams
 2018 Trouble in the Garden
Colin
 2018 Love on Safari (TV Movie)
Tom Anderson
 2018 The Sweetheart (TV Movie)
Brian
 2018 Ghost BFF (TV Series)
Brent
- Say Goodbye Part 2 (2018) ... Brent
- Say Goodbye Part 1 (2018) ... Brent
- Brooklyn & Brent (2018) ... Brent
- Seriously Stoked (2018) ... Brent
- Williams-Purg (2018) ... Brent
 2017 Supernatural (TV Series)
Wraith
- Patience (2017) ... Wraith
 2017 Sea Change (TV Movie)
Finley Williams
 2017 Deadly Secrets by the Lake (TV Movie)
Daniel Blake
 2016-2017 Shadowhunters (TV Series)
Hodge Starkweather
- Day of Wrath (2017) ... Hodge Starkweather
- Morning Star (2016) ... Hodge Starkweather
- Malec (2016) ... Hodge Starkweather
- Blood Calls to Blood (2016) ... Hodge Starkweather
- This World Inverted (2016) ... Hodge Starkweather
 2016 Adorn (Short)
Mitchell
 2016 Renaissance
Marc
 2015 Dark Matter (TV Series)
Vons
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Vons
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Vons
 2015 The Perfect Girlfriend (TV Movie)
Brandon Moore
 2015 10 Speed (Short)
Luke
 2014 Played (TV Series)
Adam
- Webisode: 'Made' - Maria (2014) ... Adam
 2014 Teen Lust
Brad
 2014 The Listener (TV Series)
JJ Jones
- The Lockup (2014) ... JJ Jones
 2014 Spun Out (TV Series)
Adam Brixton
- Mad About Beckett (2014) ... Adam Brixton
 2014 Patch Town
Sergei
 2013 Defiance (TV Series)
Lamu
- The Bride Wore Black (2013) ... Lamu
 2011-2012 Beaver Falls (TV Series)
Jake
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Jake
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Jake
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Jake
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Jake
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Jake
 2012 Lost Girl (TV Series)
Paulo
- Into the Dark (2012) ... Paulo
 2012 Being Human (TV Series)
Connor McLean
- The Ties That Blind (2012) ... Connor McLean
- Mama Said There'd Be Decades Like These (2012) ... Connor McLean
- Addicted to Love (2012) ... Connor McLean
- (I Loathe You) For Sentimental Reasons (2012) ... Connor McLean
 2012 Total Drama (TV Series)
Brick
- Runaway Model (2012) ... Brick
- Backstabbers Ahoy! (2012) ... Brick
- Finders Creepers (2012) ... Brick
- Ice Ice Baby (2012) ... Brick
 2011 Skatoony (TV Series)
Brick
- Vikings (2011) ... Brick (voice)
 2009-2011 Being Erica (TV Series)
Zach Creed
- Born This Way (2011) ... Zach Creed
- Shhh... Don't Tell (2009) ... Zach Creed
- Mi Casa, Su Casa Loma (2009) ... Zach Creed
- Plenty of Fish (2009) ... Zach Creed
 2011 Suits (TV Series)
Tom Keller
- Errors and Omissions (2011) ... Tom Keller
 2010 Forbidden Fruit (Short)
Adam
 2010 H.M.S.: White Coat (TV Movie)
Zack Fisher
 2010 The Boy She Met Online
Jake Byers
 2009 Stripped Naked (Video)
Jack
 2008 Skatoony (TV Series)
Brick
- Vikings (2008) ... Brick
 2008 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Tom Blake
- Uptown Girl: Part 2 (2008) ... Tom Blake
- Uptown Girl: Part 1 (2008) ... Tom Blake
 2008 Growing Op
Philip
 2008 Nothing Really Matters
70's Icon
 2008 The Tenth Circle (TV Movie)
Seth
 2008 The Rocker
Paul
 2008 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Pearson
- Still Waters (2008) ... Pearson
 2005-2007 Life with Derek (TV Series)
James Burton
- Things That Go Bump in the Night (2007) ... James Burton
- The Party (2005) ... James Burton
 2007 Matters of Life & Dating (TV Movie)
Rocky
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jonny Two-Name

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed