Keegan Joyce


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 775 this week
Trailer
1:06 | Trailer
Keegan Joyce is an actor and singer. He was born in Sydney, Australia, in 1989. Keegan attended the King's School in North Parramatta, Australia and in 2014, he earned a degree in Musicology at the Sydney Conservatorium of Music. He began acting professionally at the age of 12. Best known for his roles on Please Like Me (2013) and Rake (2010). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Child Stars Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 13 Sep 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 15 Jan 2020
 
a list of 39 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 
a list of 289 people
created 30 Mar 2020
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keegan Joyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2014-2016)
Superman Returns Boy with Camera
(2006)
Rake Fuzz Greene / Fuzz (Finnegan) Greene
(2010-2018)
K9 Starkey
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2010-2018 Rake (TV Series)
Fuzz Greene / Fuzz (Finnegan) Greene
- Greene v The Reckoning (2018) ... Fuzz Greene
- Greene v Diaries (2018) ... Fuzz Greene
- Greene v The World (2018) ... Fuzz Greene
- Episode #4.8 (2016) ... Fuzz Greene
- Episode #4.7 (2016) ... Fuzz Greene
 2018 Paper Cut (Short)
Guy
 2017 Picking Up (Short)
Nathan
 2014-2016 Please Like Me (TV Series)
Arnold
- Burrito Bowl (2016) ... Arnold
- Beluga Caviar (2016) ... Arnold
- Porridge (2016) ... Arnold
- Babaganoush (2016) ... Arnold
- Christmas Trifle (2015) ... Arnold
 2013 Greg's First Day (Short)
Greg
 2011 Rescue Special Ops (TV Series)
Todd Rouse
- The Dunes (2011) ... Todd Rouse
 2009-2010 K9 (TV Series)
Starkey
- Eclipse of the Korven (2010) ... Starkey
- Hound of the Korven (2010) ... Starkey
- The Last Precinct (2010) ... Starkey
- Angel of the North (2010) ... Starkey
- Mind Snap (2010) ... Starkey
 2009 Wall Boy (Short)
Wall Boy
 2006 Superman Returns
Boy with Camera
 2004 For Every Year (Short)
Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2015-2016 Please Like Me (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Porridge (2016) ... ("It's Friday", "Love Yourself") / (performer: "Diamonds")
- Coq Au Vin (2015) ... (performer: "Someone Like You")
- Simple Carbohydrates (2015) ... (performer: "Chandelier")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2004 For Every Year (Short) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 I F'n Dig This Artist (TV Series)
Self
- Keegan Joyce: Cooma (2015) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Oliver! (Cameron Mackintosh Production, toured Sydney, Melbourne and Singapore) See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love my career because it gives me the opportunity to work in so many different fields and think about so many different things. No day is ever the same and I love it. See more »

Trivia:

Attended The Kings School Parramatta in Sydney, Australia. He has been involved in many school theatrical productions, such as 'Doody' in Grease, 'Nanki Poo' in the Mikado, and roles in My Fair Lady and Fiddler on the Roof. See more »

Nickname:

Keegs

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed