No photo available. Represent Susana López Rubio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 249,747 this week

Susana López Rubio

Susana López Rubio was born on April 30, 1978 in Madrid, Spain. She is a writer and producer, known for Vainilla (2015), Presumed Guilty (2018) and Policías, en el corazón de la calle (2000). See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susana López Rubio's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
 2021 Alba (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... (written by - as Susana López)
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... (written by - as Susana López)
 2021 The Vineyard (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2021)
- Episode #1.9 (2021)
- Episode #1.8 (2021)
- Episode #1.7 (2021)
- Episode #1.6 (2021)
 2018 Presumed Guilty (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- Dolor (2018) ... (written by - as Susana López)
- Furia (2018) ... (written by - as Susana López)
- Permiso (2018) ... (written by - as Susana López)
- Defensa (2018) ... (written by - as Susana López)
- Culpabilidad (2018) ... (written by - as Susana López)
 2015-2018 Acacias 38 (TV Series) (original idea - 406 episodes)
- Episode #1.822 (2018) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.818 (2018) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.816 (2018) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.812 (2018) ... (original idea)
- Episode #1.804 (2018) ... (original idea)
 2015 Cómo sobrevivir a una despedida (original idea) / (written by)
 2015 Vainilla (Short)
 2014 Aula de castigo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Eva (2014)
 2014 Tuning Oscar (Short) (co-writer)
 2014 Juan and the Cloud (Short) (writer)
  The Time in Between (TV Series) (10 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (screenplay - 1 episode, 2014)
- Regreso al ayer (2014) ... (as Susana López) / (screenplay - as Susana López)
- Los cuentos que no saben qué contar (2014) ... (as Susana López)
- Los fantasmas del pasado (2013) ... (as Susana López)
- El resto de nuestros días (2013) ... (as Susana López)
- Un refugio en mitad de la tormenta (2013) ... (as Susana López)
 2013/I Helsinki (Short)
 2012 Simón (Short) (writer)
 2012 El otro (Short)
 2011 Night Shift (Short)
 2010 Luciérnaga (Short)
 2010 Asesinato en la villa (Short)
 2009 Physics or Chemistry (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Tú primero (2009)
- Superación (2009)
 2009 Perder el tiempo (Short)
 2008 Hospital Central (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Eterno mientras dura (2008) ... (as Susana López)
- Los restos del naufragio (2008) ... (as Susana López)
- Cartas a Mayarí (2008)
 2008 Bienes comunes (Short)
 2008 El misterio del pez (Short)
 2008 El mueble de las fotos (Short)
 2007 R.I.S. Científica (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Justicia (2007)
- Certeza (2007) ... (as Susana López)
- El lado oscuro (2007) ... (as Susana López)
- Cobardes (2007) ... (as Susana López)
- Déjà-vu (2007) ... (as Susana López)
 2007 Círculo rojo (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Ruleta rusa (2007) ... (as Susana López)
- El último violador (2007) ... (as Susana López)
- El siguiente violador (2007) ... (as Susana López)
- Seguir viviendo (2007) ... (as Susana López)
- Culpable o inocente (2007) ... (as Susana López)
 2007 El monstruo del pozo (TV Movie)
 2006 Libra (Short)
 2002 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Mi voluntad puede matarme (2002) ... (as Susana López)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

La Mejor Familia del Mundo (Children's book) Ediciones SM

Alternate Names:

Susana Lopez | Susana López
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed