No photo available. Represent Troy Polamalu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,725 this week

Troy Polamalu

Troy Polamalu was born on April 19, 1981 in Garden Grove, California, USA as Troy Aumua Polamalu. He is an actor, known for Moana (2016), NFL Monday Night Football (1970) and The NFL on CBS (1956). He has been married to Theodora Holmes since January 27, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 
a list of 95 people
created 26 Sep 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 212 people
created 13 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Polamalu's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moana Villager #1
(2016)
NFL Monday Night Football Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Strong Safety / Self - Inactive / Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Defensive Back
(2003-2014)
The NFL on CBS Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Strong Safety / Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Defensive Back
(2003-2012)
NFL Thursday Night Football Self - Pittsburgh Steelers Strong Safety / Self - Strong Safety Pittsburgh Steelers / Self - Inactive
(2007-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016/I Moana
Villager #1 (voice)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises
Gotham Rogues Player (uncredited)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Proctor & Gamble's Head & Shoulders shampoos and conditioners. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Fansite

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Success in football doesn't matter. Success in anything doesn't matter. As Mother Teresa said, God calls us not to be successful but to be faithful. My prayer is that I would glorify God no matter what, and not have success be the definition of it. See more »

Trivia:

Is of Samoan Descent See more »

Trademark:

Long black hair

Nickname:

Tasmanian Devil

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed