Martiño Rivas


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 758 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Martiño Rivas was born on January 10, 1985 in A Coruña, Galicia, Spain as Martiño Rivas López. He is an actor, known for Las chicas del cable (2017), The Boarding School (2007) and The Blind Sunflowers (2008). See full bio »

'Endgame' Creators' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The creators of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 22 Jul 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 03 Mar 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 24 Mar 2013
 
a list of 1520 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martiño Rivas's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Las chicas del cable Carlos Cifuentes
(2017-2019)
The Boarding School Marcos Novoa Pazos
(2007-2010)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2017-2019 Las chicas del cable (TV Series)
Carlos Cifuentes
- Episode #4.1 (2019) ... Carlos Cifuentes
- La esperanza (2018) ... Carlos Cifuentes
- La lucha (2018) ... Carlos Cifuentes
- El pecado (2018) ... Carlos Cifuentes
- La venganza (2018) ... Carlos Cifuentes
 2017 I Know Who You Are (TV Series)
Marc Castro
- El factor de la culpabilidad (2017) ... Marc Castro
- El reencuentro (2017) ... Marc Castro
- Julieta (2017) ... Marc Castro
- El precio del silencio (2017) ... Marc Castro
- Duda razonable (2017) ... Marc Castro
 2016 Web Therapy (TV Series)
Mario González
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Mario González (as Martín Rivas)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Mario González (as Martín Rivas)
 2014 Isabel Isabellae (Short)
 2014 Romeo and Juliet (TV Series)
Romeo
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Romeo
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Romeo
 2013 Three Many Weddings
Dani
 2012-2013 El don de Alba (TV Series)
Pablo Escudero
- La elegida (segunda parte) (2013) ... Pablo Escudero
- La elegida (primera parte) (2013) ... Pablo Escudero
- El crimen de la estación (2013) ... Pablo Escudero
- Los niños perdidos (2013) ... Pablo Escudero
- Perdido en la montaña (2013) ... Pablo Escudero
 2007-2010 The Boarding School (TV Series)
Marcos Novoa Pazos
- El fin (2010) ... Marcos Novoa Pazos
- La luz (2010) ... Marcos Novoa Pazos
- El último aliento (2010) ... Marcos Novoa Pazos
- Hasta que la muerte los separe (2010) ... Marcos Novoa Pazos
- Los últimos recuerdos (2010) ... Marcos Novoa Pazos
 2009 Universos (Short)
Álex
 2006-2008 Maridos e mulleres (TV Series)
David
- Saúde, diñeiro e amor (2008) ... David
- Quen foi? (2008) ... David
- Homes... ¿quen os necesita? (2008) ... David
- Unha cea fría (2008) ... David
- Por que todo me sale choco? (2008) ... David
 2008 The Blind Sunflowers
Lalo (as Martín Rivas)
 2006-2007 SMS, sin miedo a soñar (TV Series)
Moisés
- Volar solo (2007) ... Moisés
- Segunda oportunidad (2007) ... Moisés
- ¿Quieres ayudarme o hundirme? (2007) ... Moisés
- La guerra de troya (2006) ... Moisés
- Alkilinos (2006) ... Moisés
 2006 Atopeite (Short)
Nicolás
 1998-2000 Mareas vivas (TV Series)
Dani
- A regata de traíñas (2000) ... Dani
- Os turistas accidentados (2000) ... Dani
- O rescate (2000) ... Dani
- O silencio de petróleo (1999) ... Dani
- Sahara-Portozás (1999) ... Dani
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "La monja alférez", by Domingo Miras. Dir. Juan Carlos Rubio. See more »

Alternate Names:

Martino Rivas | Martin Rivas | Martín Rivas

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Girlfriend was actress Sara Casasnovas. They split in 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum, reveals what he's watching, and plays with how he says "Bosch."

Watch now



Recently Viewed