No photo available. Represent Billy Moses? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 557,663 this week

Billy Moses

Billy Moses was born on September 3, 1988 in San Pedro, California, USA. He is an actor, known for The Hammer (2007) and Morning Express with Robin Meade (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Moses's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hammer Boxing Student
2007
Morning Express with Robin Meade Self - Correspondent
2009

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Hammer
Boxing Student
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Morning Express with Robin Meade (TV Series)
Self - Correspondent
- Episode dated 7 July 2009 (2009) ... Self - Correspondent
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Covered The Michael Jackson Memorial Service at Staples Center for HLN. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Billy J.P. Moses | Billy J. Moses | Billy P. Moses | Bill Moses | William Moses

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not about the technology, it's about the information.

Trivia:

Once worked with Adam Carolla building and managing his website.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed