No photo available. Represent Eszter Simon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,887,694 this week

Eszter Simon (II)

Eszter Simon was born on May 10, 1969 in Budapest, Hungary as Simon Éva. She is an actress, known for Apám beájulna (2003), Fairy Tale Auto (2000) and Szomszédok (1987). She was previously married to Géza Koroknai. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eszter Simon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Apám beájulna Actress
(2003)
Fairy Tale Auto Kövér nö
(2000)
Szomszédok Szomszédasszony - pénztárosnö
(1987)
Barátok közt Benkö Mónika
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2011 Koldusopera (TV Movie)
Elsö kolduslány
 2008 A Fox's Tale
Fat mother (voice)
 2000 Fairy Tale Auto
Kövér nö
 1998 Barátok közt (TV Series)
Benkö Mónika
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Benkö Mónika
 1987 Szomszédok (TV Series)
Szomszédasszony - pénztárosnö
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Szomszédasszony - pénztárosnö
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Foxy See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed