No photo available. Represent Jana Duggar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,452 this week

Jana Duggar

Jana Duggar was born on January 12, 1990 as Jana Marie Duggar. See full bio »

Born:

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 314 people
created 02 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jana Duggar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

17 Kids and Counting
(2008-2014)
K1 Discovery
K1 Discovery Herself
(2007)
Today
Today Herself
(2007-2013)
Good Morning America
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2008-2014 17 Kids and Counting (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2014 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
 2007-2013 Today (TV Series)
Herself
 2010 Duggars Make a Movie (TV Movie)
Herself
 2009 Larry King Live (TV Series)
Herself
 2008 Duggars' Big Family Album (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2007 K1 Discovery (TV Series documentary)
Herself
 2006 On the Road with 16 Children (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 Raising 16 Children (TV Movie)
Herself
 2006 16 Children and Moving In (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2004 14 Children and Pregnant Again! (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of the book Growing Up Duggar: It's All About Relationships.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

The Duggar Family Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of John-David Duggar. See more »

Nickname:

Jana Banana

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial