Neill Phillips

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,998,338 this week
Trailer
2:16 | Trailer
Neill Phillips was born on April 28, 1975 in London, England. He is known for his work on God of War (2016), Born of Hope (2009) and Skorned. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neill Phillips's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

God of War Cinematographer
(2016)
Born of Hope Cinematographer
(2009)
Skorned Cinematographer
Blood on His Hands Cinematographer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (32 credits)
 2021 The Hammond Documentary (Documentary) (2021) (filming)
 2021 Believe and Achieve: The Team BRIT Story (TV Series documentary) (filming)
 2016 Admit One (Short)
 2016 God of War (Short)
 2013 Marriage Counselling (Short)
 2013/VII Strangers (Short)
 2013 Little Angels (Short)
 2012/II Double Top (Short)
 2012 Safelight 19 (TV Series) (2012)
 2011 Parent and Baby Only (Short)
 2011 Cape (Short)
 2010 Electrosmog (Video short)
 2010 Yoghurt (Short)
 2010/I Three (Short)
 2010 Zombie Undead
 2009 Born of Hope (uncredited)
 2009 Broken Silence (Video short)
 2009 Behind Closed Doors (Video short)
 2009 The Hunt for Gollum (Short)
 2008 Pregnant Moments (Short)
 2008/II Captive (Short)
 2007 Blood on His Hands (Short)
 2007/II The Appointment (Short)
 2007 A Hitch in the Plan (Short)
 2007 Salsa Guy (Short)
 2007/I The Horsemen (Short) (director of photography)
 2006 Into the Darkness (Short)
 2005 Version 0.9 (Short)
 2005 Monad (Short)
 2004 Crackers (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Epicdream Productions
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Bear

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed