STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,813 this week

Jessa Zarubica


Jessa Zarubica was born on August 9, 1987 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Jessa Tiana Zarubica. She is a producer and director, known for Lion's Tooth, Six Feet Apart and Caged (2021). See full bio »

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2282 people
created 27 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 7469 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
list image
a list of 3860 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessa Zarubica's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Six Feet Apart Producer
Caged Producer
(2021)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
  Six Feet Apart (executive producer) (post-production)
  Bright Eyes (Short) (producer)
 2021/I Caged (producer)
 2018 Digital Super Stars (TV Series) (senior producer)
 2018 pocket.watch CaptainSparklez Ultimate mishmash (TV Series) (senior producer - 3 episodes)
- CaptainSparklez VS. Real Life (2018) ... (senior producer)
- CaptainSparklez VS. Crazy Food Challenges! (2018) ... (senior producer)
- CaptainSparklez VS. The Vlog! (2018) ... (senior producer)
 2017 Processing Station (Short) (producer)
 2017 Shay Mitchell: Chapters (TV Series) (producer - 2017)
 2016 I Hate Your Laugh! (Short) (producer)
 2016 Pop Up (TV Movie) (producer)
 2016 A Night at the Studio (Short) (producer)
 2016 I'm Not Ashamed (associate producer)
 2016/II The Last Job (Short) (producer)
 2016 Broke A$$ Rich Kid (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (producer)
 2014 How to Break Up with Your Girlfriend Before Football Season (TV Mini Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- The Buddy System (2014) ... (producer)
- Write Her a Letter (2014) ... (producer)
- The Ambiguous Fatal Injury (2014) ... (producer)
- Just Move (2014) ... (producer)
- The Honesty Approach (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 Weirdly Weird (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Pop Up (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Orange Is the New Black and Sexy (TV Series short) (producer)
 2012 Firefly (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (28 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece of actor Ben Lemon.

Nickname:

JaJa See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed