Paul Goetz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,041,347 this week
Paul Steven Goetz is a professional actor in Los Angeles, California. He spent several years working both on stage and in front of the camera in St. Louis before making the move to Hollywood. He has appeared in numerous independent and student films, a continuing web series ("The Lou") and recently appeared alongside George Clooney in Jason ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Up in the Air
Wed, Dec 08 11:29 AM PST on 5MAX (537)
Up in the Air
Sat, Dec 11 2:00 PM PST on 5MAX (537)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Goetz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Up in the Air Rental Car Assistant
(2009)
Meet Bill Tom the Fireworks Man
(2007)
Paul Goetz's Last Ditch Effort Paul / Waylon Goetz
(2012-2014)
Roundball Hep
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2020 Dead. Gay. Fictional (Short)
Beethoven
 2018 Mikus (Short)
Pete
 2018 Stuck in the Middle (TV Series)
Customer
- Stuck in Dad's Birthday (2018) ... Customer
 2017 Subletters (TV Series)
Paul
- Paul (2017) ... Paul
 2015 Falling Flat (TV Movie)
MC-Halfshell
 2012-2014 Paul Goetz's Last Ditch Effort (TV Series)
Paul / Waylon Goetz
- Look Who's Shocking (2014) ... Paul / Waylon Goetz
- Cut Off(S) at the Pass (2014) ... Paul / Waylon Goetz
- Grazed and Confused (2014) ... Paul / Waylon Goetz
- Prologue (2014) ... Paul / Waylon Goetz
 2013 Transmissions from Colony One (TV Mini Series)
Paul Kirsch
 2013 Roundball
Hep
 2013 Mediating Kidnapper (Short)
Alex
 2013 Ironic Mustache (Short)
Charlie
 2013 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Student
- T-Ball & Sympathy (2013) ... Student
 2013 The House on Williamsburg Way (Short)
Bum
 2013 The Rebound (Short)
Guy
 2012 Jeffrey's Fortune (Short)
Jeffrey
 2012 Cheap Date (Short)
Guy
 2010-2011 Dealership (TV Series)
Russell Rimshot
- Chuck Barkley's Dealership (2011) ... Russell Rimshot
- The Trip (2010) ... Russell Rimshot
- The Election (2010) ... Russell Rimshot
- Chapped (2010) ... Russell Rimshot
- Sales Contest (2010) ... Russell Rimshot
 2010 Karl Mulberry (Short)
Karl Mulberry
 2010 What's the Occasion (Short)
Colin
 2010 Ultra (Short)
Helicopter Pilot (voice)
 2009/I Up in the Air
Rental Car Assistant
 2008 You Got It Dude (Video short)
 2008 The Lou (TV Series)
Lucian Malone
- Goodbye Lucian (2008) ... Lucian Malone
- What Happens at Lock-In... (2008) ... Lucian Malone
- What Goes to Prom, Bryce Around (2008) ... Lucian Malone
- Party of Five (2008) ... Lucian Malone
- Go or Go Not (2008) ... Lucian Malone
 2007 Meet Bill
Tom the Fireworks Man
 2007 Pieces of the Sun (Short)
Man
 2006 Relativity (Short)
Elias Weary
 2006 Dealership (Short)
Russell Rimshot
 2006 Safe House (Short)
Paul
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-Directed a "How to" video for 'Scrapbook Solutions' (2005) with Jørgen Pedersen

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Great Goetzby

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed