No photo available. Represent William Stetz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,034,402 this week

William Stetz

William Stetz was born on July 13, 1952 in Oak Park, Illinois, USA as William Arthur Stecz. He is a director and art director, known for Threshold (2006), Law and Order (2009) and Diplomatic Immunity (1991). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Stetz's work have you seen?

Known For

Threshold Director
(2006)
Law and Order Director
(2009)
Diplomatic Immunity Art Department
(1991)
I'm a Member Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2012 I'm a Member (Video documentary short)
 2012 Go Public: A Documentary Film Project (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2010 A Handmade Life (Video documentary short)
 2009 Law and Order (Short)
 2006 Threshold (Short)
 1984 Medical Economics (TV Series) (one episode)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Stecz | Wm. Stecz | Bill Stetz | Wm. Stetz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an accomplished still photographer with many exhibition credits. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed