No photo available. Represent Christine Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 827,459 this week

Christine Thompson (IV)

Christine Thompson was born on July 11, 1985 in Severn, Maryland, USA. She is an actress, known for Atop the Fourth Wall (2008), Kickassia (2010) and Nostalgia Critic (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christine Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Atop the Fourth Wall
(2010)
Kickassia
Kickassia The Cat
(2010)
Nostalgia Critic
(2009-2010)
Shot on Shitteo
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2016 Shot on Shitteo
Maggie
 2014 Cyborg Assassin: Legend of the Space Ninja
Jade Sorrow / Lady Weeping Crane (voice)
 2011 Space Ninja (TV Series)
Jade Sorrow / Lady Weeping Crane
- Killers (2011) ... Jade Sorrow (voice)
- The Eel and the Rat (2011) ... Jade Sorrow (voice)
- The House of Pink Lanterns (2011) ... Lady Weeping Crane (voice)
- The Demon's Gaze (2011) ... Jade Sorrow (voice)
 2010 Finding The One (TV Movie)
Rhiannon
 2010 Kickassia (Video)
The Cat
 2010 Atop the Fourth Wall (TV Series)
The Cat
- Sonic Live (2010) ... The Cat
 2009-2010 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series)
The Cat
 2006 Hog Island
Claire
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2010 Atop the Fourth Wall (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Sonic Live (2010) ... (performer: "Atop the 4th Wall (Gunslinger Theme)")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Atop the Fourth Wall (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Sonic Live (2010) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Panda Q&A (TV Series documentary)
The Cat
- Panda Q&A #5 (2010) ... The Cat
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Panda Q&A (TV Series documentary)
The Cat
- Panda Q&A Christmas Special (2011) ... The Cat

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Decisions are made by those who show up. See more »

Trivia:

A big fan of Anime. See more »

Trademark:

Often seen wearing cat ears See more »

Nickname:

Cat Thompson See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed