No photo available. Represent Stephen La Rivière? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 507,962 this week

Stephen La Rivière

Stephen La Rivière was born on November 16, 1984 in Croydon, Surrey, England as Stephen Paul La Rivière. He is a director and producer, known for Thunderbirds (2015), Filmed in Supermarionation (2014) and This Is Supermarionation (2014). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen La Rivière's work have you seen?

Known For

Thunderbirds Director
(2015)
(2014)
Film Xtra Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2018 Earthshocked (Video documentary short)
 2018 Century 21 Slough (Documentary short)
 2015 Thunderbirds (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Filmed in Supermarionation (Documentary)
 2008 Orson Welles - Fade to Black (TV Short documentary)
 2008 The Saint Steps in... to Television (Video documentary)
 2008 Film Xtra (TV Series)
 2008 Man in the Chair - Exclusive (TV Movie documentary)
 2007 Stand by for Action (TV Series documentary)
 2006 The Saint Steps in... to Television (Video documentary short)
 2006 We Were the Champions (Video documentary short)
 2006 Sandy's Last Stand (Video short)
 2006 The Saint Steps in... To Colour (Video documentary)
 2006 Brandon and Barber (Video documentary short)
 2006 Has Anyone Seen Stuart? (Video documentary short)
 2006 The Design File (Video documentary short)
 2005 Guardian of Piri Remembered (Video documentary short)
 2005 21st Century Pipkins (Video short)
 2005 The Story of Upstairs Downstairs (Video documentary)
 2004 Full Boost Vertical: The Supercar Story (Video documentary)
 2003 Revisiting the Future (Video documentary short)
Show Show Producer (25 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen Paul De La Rivière

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed