STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,993 this week

Danielle Polanco


Danielle Polanco was born on October 18, 1985 in Bronx, New York, USA. She is known for her work on Step Up 2: The Streets (2008), Friends with Benefits (2011) and Step Up 3D (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 383 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1330 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 155 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 14 Jan 2013
 
a list of 3596 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Polanco's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
Step Up 3D Missy
(2010)
Idlewild Swop Dancer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2018 Janet Jackson & Daddy Yankee: Made for Now (Video short) (choreographer)
 2018 Pose (TV Series) (choreographer - 8 episodes)
- Mother of The Year (2018) ... (choreographer)
- Pink Slip (2018) ... (choreographer)
- Love Is the Message (2018) ... (choreographer)
- Mother's Day (2018) ... (choreographer)
- The Fever (2018) ... (choreographer)
 2013 Beyoncé: Partition (Video short) (choreographer)
 2013 Beyoncé: Life Is But a Dream (TV Movie documentary) (choreographer)
 2011 Beyoncé: Countdown (Video short) (choreographer)
 2010 Madonna: Sticky & Sweet Tour (Video documentary) (speciality choreographer: wacking)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2018 Bruno Mars Feat. Cardi B: Finesse - Remix (Video short)
Dancer
 2015 The Wiz Live! (TV Movie)
Ensemble
 2015 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Dancer
- Last F... Able Day (2015) ... Dancer
 2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Dancer
- Kimmy Goes Outside! (2015) ... Dancer
 2012 Daddy Yankee: Limbo (Video short)
Dancer + choreographer
 2011 Friends with Benefits
Dancer
 2010 Step Up 3D
Missy
 2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Consuelo - One of the Sharks' Girls
- Episode #16.105 (2009) ... Consuelo - One of the Sharks' Girls
 2008 Step Up 2: The Streets
Missy
 2006 Idlewild
Swop Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Breaking from Above (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was in Omarion's "Touch" video. See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fredrica Ninja See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed