No photo available. Represent Judith Rakers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,638 this week

Judith Rakers

Judith Rakers was born on January 28, 1976 in Paderborn, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for The Eurovision Song Contest (2011), Einfach Magisch (2012) and Tatort (1970). She was previously married to Andreas Pfaff. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 133 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2048 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 3 people
created 05 Jan 2017
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith Rakers's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
Einfach Magisch Showmaster
(2012)
Tatort Herself
(2016)
Extra Drei Herself
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012 Einfach Magisch (TV Movie)
Showmaster
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judith Rakas

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed