LeRoy McClain


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 158 this week
Leroy McClain is a British-American actor, born in Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England. He graduated from the Yale School of Drama and is known for his work in The Adjustment Bureau (2011), The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) , The Happy Sad (2013) and the upcoming feature film Respect (2020). He has also done extensive stage work on Broadway, across... See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Wrongful Life (S5, Ep15)
Wed, Oct 20 1:00 PM PDT on WE (092)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 540 people
created 21 Jun 2013
 
a list of 614 people
created 30 Jun 2018
 
a list of 67 people
created 30 Jan 2019
 
a list of 10 people
created 24 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of LeRoy McClain's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Adjustment Bureau Bureau Headquarters Staff
(2011)
(2018-2019)
The Happy Sad Marcus
(2013)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2021 And Just Like That... (TV Mini Series) (post-production)
Andre Rashad Wallace
- Episode #1.10 (2021) ... Andre Rashad Wallace
- Episode #1.9 (2021) ... Andre Rashad Wallace
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Andre Rashad Wallace
- Episode #1.7 (2021) ... Andre Rashad Wallace
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Andre Rashad Wallace
 2019 The Henchman of Notre Dame (Short) (completed)
Job Placement Rep
 2008 After (Video short) (completed)
 2021 Respect
Cecil Franklin (as Leroy McClain)
 2020 The Corps (TV Series)
Reporter from Niger
- International Male (2020) ... Reporter from Niger
- Super Duper Secret (2020) ... Reporter from Niger
- Charlie's Angels (2020) ... Reporter from Niger
- He's Hiding Something (2020) ... Reporter from Niger
- Dumb Questions (2020) ... Reporter from Niger
 2018-2019 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Shy Baldwin
- A Jewish Girl Walks Into the Apollo... (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- Kind of Bleau (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- It's Comedy or Cabbage (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- Hands! (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
- Panty Pose (2019) ... Shy Baldwin
 2019 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Sam Terhune
- Friends in High Places (2019) ... Sam Terhune
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
Dr. Alphonse Renard (voice)
 2018 Mommy Blogger (TV Series)
Declan
- Questival (2018) ... Declan
- NABFD (2018) ... Declan
 2017 Elementary (TV Series)
Gabe Acosta
- Moving Targets (2017) ... Gabe Acosta
 2017 The Good Fight (TV Series)
Bryan
- Not So Grand Jury (2017) ... Bryan
 2016 The Vampire Leland (Short)
Dressel
 2015 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Agent
- Whisper of the Ax (2015) ... Agent
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population
 2013 The Happy Sad
Marcus
 2011 The Adjustment Bureau
Bureau Headquarters Staff
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series)
Barry Haight
- You Never Can Win (2010) ... Barry Haight
- Wayward Sons (2010) ... Barry Haight
- The First Day of School (2010) ... Barry Haight (uncredited)
- Gone in the Teeth (2010) ... Barry Haight
 2006-2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Keyshawn Powell / Berto
- Purgatory (2008) ... Keyshawn Powell
- Wrongful Life (2006) ... Berto
 2006 Rockstar Games Presents Table Tennis (Video Game)
Mark (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Bill Rutherford in "The Good Negro" play by Tracey Scott Wilson (Public Theater/LuEsther Hall, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Alternate Names:

LeRoy James McClain | Leroy McClain

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Parents:

McClain, David

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed